http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3821
Title: | สัมประสิทธิ์การแทรกซึมคลอไรด์และสัมประสิทธิ์คาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตที่ใช้วัสดุประสานต่างชนิด และเถ้าก้นเตาแทนที่ทราย |
Other Titles: | Chloride penetration coefficient and carbonation coefficient of concrete using different types of binders and bottom ash for sand replacement |
Authors: | ชนาวิทย์ เกิดศรี |
Keywords: | วัสดุประสาน, เถ้าก้นเตา, สัมประสิทธิ์การแทรกซึมคลอไรด์, สัมประสิทธิ์คาร์บอเนชั่น |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | สิ่งก่อสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กส่วนใหญ่มักจะพบปัญหาการเกิดสนิมของเหล็กเสริม ส่งผลเสียต่อความสามารถด้านกำลังรับแรง และอายุการใช้งานของโครงสร้างคอนกรีตลดลงด้วย ซึ่งต้องสิ้นเปลืองงบประมาณค่อนข้างมากในการซ่อมบำรุงและแก้ไข ดังนั้นมีความจำเป็นในการศึกษาถึงสาเหตุ แนวทางการป้องกันและแก้ไขของการเสื่อมสภาพของคอนกรีต
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสัมประสิทธิ์การแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ (D[subscript a]) และสัมประสิทธิ์คาร์บอเนชั่น (k) ของคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าลอย ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด (GGBS) ซิลิกาฟูม และผงหินปูนแทนที่บางส่วนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 (OPC) และใช้เถ้าก้นเตาแทนที่บางส่วนในทราย เพื่อพัฒนาคอนกรีตที่เผชิญกับสภาวะแวดล้อมคลอไรด์และก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า D[subscript a] ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้เถ้าลอย GGBS และซิลิกาฟูม มีค่าน้อยกว่าของคอนกรีต OPC ล้วน ส่วน D[subscript a] ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ผงหินปูนมีค่าใกล้เคียงหรือแนวโน้มมากกว่าของคอนกรีต OPC ล้วนและ D[subscript a] ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้เถ้าก้นเตาแทนที่ทรายทั้งที่บ่มน้ำและบ่มอากาศ มีค่ามากกว่าของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ทรายล้วน โดยเฉพาะเมื่อแทนที่เถ้าก้นเตาในปริมาณที่น้อย อย่างไรก็ตาม D[subscript a] ของคอนกรีตที่ระยะเผชิญคลอไรด์มากกว่า มีค่าน้อยกว่าของที่ระยะเผชิญคลอไรด์น้อยกว่า และ D[subscript a] ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้เถ้าก้นเตาแทนที่ทรายที่บ่มน้ำมีค่าน้อยกว่าของที่บ่มอากาศ นอกจากนี้พบว่า k ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้เถ้าลอย GGBS ซิลิกาฟูม และผงหินปูน มีค่ามากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่ k ของคอนกรีตเมื่อใช้เถ้าก้นเตาแทนที่ทรายมีค่าน้อยกว่าของคอนกรีตเมื่อใช้ทรายล้วน สุดท้ายพบว่า คอนกรีตที่เผชิญก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่สั้นกว่า ให้ k ของคอนกรีตที่บ่มน้ำมีค่ามากกว่าของกรณีที่บ่มอากาศ แต่เมื่อเผชิญก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่นานกว่ากลับพบว่า k ของคอนกรีตกรณีบ่มน้ำมีค่าน้อยกว่าของคอนกรีตกรณีบ่มอากาศ Most of the reinforced concrete structures tend to encounter the problem of rusting of the reinforcing steel which adversely affects the compressive strength and the service life of the concrete structures is also reduced. This wastes quite a lot of budget for maintenance and repair. Therefore, there is a need to investigate the causes, and guidelines for preventing and maintaining concrete deterioration. The objective of this research was to investigate the diffusion coefficient (D[subscript a]) and carbonation coefficient (k) of concrete, which partially replaced Portland cement type 1 (OPC) with fly ash, ground granulated blast furnace slag (GGBS), silica fume and limestone powder, and also partially replaced the sand with bottom ash for developing the concrete facing chloride and carbon dioxide surrounding conditions. The study results showed that D[subscript a] of the concrete using fly ash, GGBS, and silica fume was less than that of OPC concrete. Besides, D[subscript a] of the concrete using limestone powder was closer to or more likely than those of the OPC concrete. Also, it was found that the D[subscript a] of concrete, which partially replaced the sand with bottom ash and cured with water and air, was more than that of the concrete using plain sand, especially when replacing it with a small amount of bottom ash. However, the D[subscript a] of the concrete, which had the long exposure period of chloride, was less than that of the shorter one. Yet, the D[subscript a] of the concrete, which partially replaced the sand with bottom ash, with water curing and air curing, were less than the one cured with the air. Furthermore, it was found that the k of the concrete using fly ash, GGBS, silica fume, and limestone powder was more than that of the OPC concrete. Meanwhile, the k of the concrete, which partially replaced the sand with bottom ash, was less than that with plain sand. Finally, the concrete, which had the shorter exposure period of carbon dioxide, made the k of the concrete with the water curing case much more than that with the air curing one. Nevertheless, when being longer exposed to carbon dioxide, it was found that the k of the concrete for the water curing case was less than that of the air curing one. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3821 |