http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3869
Title: | การศึกษาการยอมรับการใช้บริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของบุคลากร คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | A Study of Staff Acceptance of Electronic Payment Services Faculty of Business Administration, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | จิญาดา แก้วแทน |
Keywords: | การยอมรับ ความคาดหวัง บริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ QR Code |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่าน QR Code 2) การยอมรับการใช้บริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่าน QR Code และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่าน QR Code กับการยอมรับบริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของบุคลากร คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือบุคลากรสายวิชาการและสายสนับสนุน คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 140 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า
1)กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่านQR Code โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ประกอบด้วย การตอบสนองความต้องการ ระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมามีความคาดหวังระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความน่าเชื่อถือ การเข้าถึงการให้บริการ และความเชื่อมั่น ตามลำดับ
2)กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการยอมรับการใช้บริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่าน QR Codeโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ประกอบด้วยด้านที่มีการยอมรับระดับมากที่สุด คือ การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ ทัศนคติ การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน ตามลำดับ และมีการยอมรับระดับมาก คือ การตั้งใจใช้งาน
3)ความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่าน QR Code โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการยอมรับบริการชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เรียงลำดับความคาดหวังจากด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์จากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การตอบสนองความต้องการ การเข้าถึงการให้บริการ ความน่าเชื่อถือ และความเชื่อมั่น The purposes of this research were to investigate: 1) the expectation of the quality of electronic payment services via QR Code, 2) the acceptance of electronic payment services via QR Code, and 3) the relationship between the expectations for the quality of electronic payment services via QR Code and the acceptance of electronic payment services via QR Code among personnel of the Faculty of Business Administration, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The sample group used in this research comprised 140 academic and support personnel of the Faculty of Business Administration, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistical methods used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The study results indicated third findings. Firstly, the sample group had a high level of overall expectation of the quality of electronic payment services via QR Code. Expectation, in the dimension of responsiveness demonstrated the highest level, followed by high levels in the dimensions of reliability, empathy, and assurance, respectively. Secondly, the sample group had a high level of overall acceptance of electronic payment services via QR Code. Acceptance, in the dimensions of perceived usefulness, attitude toward using, and perceived ease of use had the highest levels, followed by a high level in the intention to use dimension. Thirdly, the expectation of the quality of electronic payment services via QR Code, both overall and in each dimension, had a positive relationship with the acceptance in using of electronic payment services via QR Code at a statistically significance level of .01. Specifically, expectation in the dimension of responsiveness had the highest correlation, followed by the dimensions of empathy, reliability, and assurance, respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3869 |