http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3909
Title: | แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก |
Other Titles: | The Guidelines for Academic Administration of the School Administrators in Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office |
Authors: | พัชญ์พิชา จันทา |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษานครนายก |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายกจำนวน 306 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random sampling) และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษานครนายก ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งในสถานศึกษานั้นมากกว่า 5 ปี จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา มีการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานควบคู่กับหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่มีอยู่ (2) ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ มีการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่ทันสมัยตรงตามจุดประสงค์และเนื้อหาสาระสอดคล้องกับเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน (3) ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผลและดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน มีการประเมินผลผู้เรียนด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลายและประเมินตามสภาพจริง (4) ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษามีการใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการเรียนรู้ (5) ด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษามีการติดตามการใช้และประเมินผลการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี (6) ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา มีการให้คาแนะนำตามหลักการนิเทศ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้รับการนิเทศแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์หรือปรึกษา (7) ด้าน การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา มีการวิเคราะห์บริบทของสถานศึกษา จัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ แผนพัฒนาคุณภาพ และแผนปฏิบัติการ The objectives of the research were to study: 1) the current and desirable conditions of academic administration of the school administrators in Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office, and 2) the guidelines for academic administration of the school administrators in Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office. The samples used in this research consisted of 306 government teachers in Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office, which were obtained by using the Cluster Random Sampling method. The interview data in this research were derived from 8 school directors, who held the position for more than five years. The research instruments were a questionnaire and interviews. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results showed that: 1) the overall current conditions of academic administration of the school administrators in Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office were at a high level, and the overall desirable conditions were at the highest level, and 2) the guidelines for academic administration of school administrators were comprised of: (1) the school curriculum development in which the basic education core curriculum was analyzed and implemented together with the existing school curriculum, (2) the learning process development in which the teaching materials were up-to-date, addressing the objectives, and corresponding to current affairs, (3) the assessment process in which assessment and grade transfer were employed, various assessment methods were used, and there was an implementation of authentic assessment, (4) the research for educational quality development in which the research process was incorporated into the learning process, (5) of the development and use of information technology in education in which the implementation of information technology was followed up and evaluated,(6) educational supervision in which supervision was provided according to the supervision principles, and there were opportunities for participating teachers to share experiences and take consultation, and (7) the development of internal quality assurance and educational standard in which the school contexts were analyzed, as well as strategic plans, quality development plans, and action plans were prepared. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3909 |