http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3934
Title: | การพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานการตรวจสอบและการเบิกจ่ายเงิน งบดำเนินงาน งบประมาณเงินรายได้ กองคลังมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยใช้แนวคิด ลีน (Lean) |
Other Titles: | Use of Lean for Inspection and Disbursement of the Operating Expenditure Budget Revenue Budget at the Finance Division of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | นันธิญา บางจั่น |
Keywords: | การตรวจสอบ การเบิกจ่าย ลีน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. กองคลัง. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยแบบผสมผสานนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการตรวจสอบและเบิกจ่ายเงินงบดำเนินงาน งบประมาณเงินรายได้ กองคลังมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการทำงานงบดำเนินงาน งบประมาณเงินรายได้ ของกองคลังมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยศึกษาจาก 1) การเบิกเงินค่าใช้จ่ายในการประชุมราชการ และ 2) การเบิกเงินค่าจ้างเหมาบริการบุคคลธรรมดา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ เอกสารขอเบิกเงินที่หน่วยงานส่งมาเบิกที่กองคลัง งบประมาณปี 2564-2565 ประชากรคือ ผู้บริหาร และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 13 คน โดยการประชุมหารือร่วมกัน สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในแต่ละปีงบประมาณ ปริมาณเอกสารขอเบิกเงินมีจำนวนมาก การตรวจสอบและเบิกจ่ายเงินมีหลายขั้นตอน ทำให้ใช้เวลาในการรอคอยนาน ภายหลังจากการใช้ ลีน (Lean) มาพัฒนากระบวนการทำงาน โดยรวมขั้นตอนบางขั้นตอนไว้ด้วยกัน และอธิบายรายละเอียดของงานและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องให้ง่ายต่อการปฏิบัติงาน รวมไปถึงนำหลัก ECRS มาเป็นเครื่องมือในการแก้ปัญหา สามารถลดทรัพยากรกระดาษจากเดิม 4,200 แผ่น/ปี เหลือ 2,658 แผ่น/ปี ไม่เกิดค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้กระดาษคิดเป็นเงิน 345.41 บาทไม่เกิดค่าจ้างถ่ายเอกสารคิดเป็นเงิน 462.60 บาท สามารถลดระยะเวลาทางานในการประชุมราชการจากเดิม 45 นาที/เรื่อง เหลือ 38 นาที/เรื่อง ค่าจ้างเหมาบริการบุคคลภายนอก 13 คน จากเดิม 5 ชั่วโมง 38 นาที เหลือ 2 ชั่วโมง 19 นาที นอกจากนี้ยังลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการเช่าพื้นที่เก็บเอกสารได้เช่นกัน โดยผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกล่าวว่าปริมาณการใช้กระดาษนั้นลดลง ตอบสนองความต้องการ และความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการและผู้ประสานงานจากหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ อีกทั้งผู้บริหารเองก็เป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ส่งผลให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรมากยิ่งขึ้น This mixed-method research aimed at 1) examining the audit and disbursement of the Operating Expenditure Budget Revenue Budget at the Finance Division of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT), and 2) using Lean for improvement of the work process at RMUTT Finance Division. The emphasis was on 1) the disbursement of expenses on meetings and 2) disbursement of personal services. The samples were the disbursement documents submitted to the Finance Division during the 2021-2022 fiscal years. An consult were carried out with 13 staff members in the financial department, including both the executives and the officers. The data were analysed using simple statistics i.e. frequency, mean, and percentage. The qualitative data were analysed by means of content analysis The results showed that in each fiscal year, there were a lot of documents involved, which prolonged the disbursement process. Two actions were employed for the improvement of the process. One, the Lean was used for combining steps, and providing detail of task descriptions as well as its related regulations. The other, ECRS was employed as a solution to the problem. It was found that the number of paper used was reduces from 4,200 sheets/ year to 2,658 sheets/year. Cost of paper budget was reduced by 345.41 baht, and cost of photo copying by 462.60 baht. Working hours spent for a meeting were reduced from 45 minutes/subject to 38 minutes/subject; and time spent on service fees of 13 outsourcers from 5.38 hours to 2.19 hours. Cost of storage rental was also reduced. Executives and related officers stated that the reduction of paper used corresponded to the demand and satisfaction of service recipients. Executives were considered a part that contributed to the efficiency and effectiveness of the staff’s operation. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3934 |