http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4189
Title: | การใช้ตะกอนประปา ในมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์รอยต่อผิวทางคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป |
Other Titles: | Use of water supply treatment sludge in mortar grout for joint of precast concrete pavement grouting |
Authors: | ตะวัน เพชรอาวุธ |
Keywords: | คอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ตะกอนน้ำประปา มอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ รอยต่อผิวทาง Water supply treatment sludge Grouting |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของการใช้ตะกอนน้ำประปาจากโรงผลิตน้ำประปาบางเขนมาใช้แทนที่ปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ในมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ สำหรับรอยต่อผิวทางคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ที่มีผลต่อสมบัติของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ แรงอัด แรงดึงโดยตรง แรงดัด แรงยึดเหนี่ยว และการหดตัวโดยรวม
โดยใช้ตะกอนน้ำประปาแทนที่ในปูนซีเมนต์ร้อยละ 5 โดยน้ำหนักในมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ และใช้อัตราส่วนน้ำต่อวัสดุประสานเท่ากับ 0.37 ทดสอบกาลังอัดมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ ที่อายุ 1, 3, 7, 14 และ 28 วัน ทดสอบความเค้นดัด แรงดึงโดยตรง และแรงยึดเหนี่ยว โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการฝังเหล็กขณะหล่อคอนกรีตและการเจาะรูใช้มอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ยึดเหล็ก ที่อายุ 1, 3, 7, 14 และ 28 วัน ทดสอบการหดตัวโดยรวมของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ที่อายุ 1, 3, 5, 7, 14 และ 28 วัน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ตะกอนประปามีค่ากาลังอัดไม่แตกต่างจากมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ปูนซีเมนต์ทุกอายุทดสอบ แรงยึดเหนี่ยวของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ระหว่างเหล็กเสริมกับคอนกรีตมีค่าต่ำกว่าการฝังเหล็กไปพร้อมขณะหล่อและแรงยึดเหนี่ยวเพิ่มขึ้นตามอายุของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น ความเค้นดัดและแรงดึงโดยตรงของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์มีค่าสูงกว่าความเค้นดัดของคอนกรีตล้วน อายุของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ไม่มีผลต่อความเค้นดัดและแรงดึงโดยตรง การหดตัวโดยรวมของมอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์มีการแทนที่ปูนซีเมนต์ด้วยตะกอนประปาร้อยละ 5 โดยน้ำหนัก มีค่าน้อยกว่ามอร์ตาร์ปูนซีเมนต์ จะเห็นได้ว่ามอร์ตาร์เกร้าท์ตะกอนประปาสามารถนำมาใช้ในงานรอยต่อผิวทางคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปได้ This thesis aimed to study the effectiveness of using water supply treatment sludge from Bang Khen Water Treatment Plant as replacement of Portland cement in mortar grout for grouting precast concrete affecting the characteristics of compressive strength, direct tensile, bending, bonding and total shrinkage. Water supply treatment sludge was replaced in Portland cement for 5% in mortar grout with the water to binder ratio of 0.37. The compressive strength of mortar grout was examined at the age of 1, 3, 7, 14 and 28 days. Bending, direct tensile and bonding were examined by comparing between steel bar placement while casting in concrete and bonding strength of mortar grout at the age of 1, 3, 7, 14 and 28 days. Total shrinkage was determined at 1, 3, 5, 7, 14 and 28 days. The study results showed that the value of compressive strength of water supply treatment sludge in mortar grout was not different from Portland cement mortar grout at all ages. Bonding strength of mortar grout was lower than steel bar placement while casting in concrete and bonding strength increased when the age increased. Bending stress and direct tensile of mortar grout was higher than the bending stress of pure concrete. The age of mortar grout did not affect the bending stress and direct tensile. Total shrinkage of mortar grout with waterworks sludge replacement for 5% by weight in Portland cement was less than in Portland cement mortar. It can be concluded that waterworks sludge mortar grout can be used in precast concrete pavement. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4189 |