http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4209
Title: | ความคาดหวังต่อความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการที่มีผลต่อความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การ: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Expectation for Career Advancement and Welfare Satisfaction with Employee Engagement: A Case Study of Thai Aviation Industries Company Limited |
Authors: | เกศรินทร์ ทองโสภณ |
Keywords: | คาดหวังต่อความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ ความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การ career advancement expectation welfare satisfaction employee engagement |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความคาดหวังต่อความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ ของพนักงาน บริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด 2) ระดับความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน บริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด 3) ระดับความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การของพนักงาน บริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด และ 4) อิทธิพลของความคาดหวังต่อความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพและความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการที่มีต่อความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การของพนักงาน บริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัท อุตสาหกรรมการบิน จำกัด จำนวน 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ
ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความคาดหวังต่อความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพของพนักงาน ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน และความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และพบว่า ความคาดหวัง ต่อความก้าวหน้า
หน้าในสายอาชีพ ด้านรางวัลจากความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกสบาย มีอิทธิพลต่อความเกี่ยวพันในองค์การของพนักงาน บริษัท อุตสาหกรรม การบิน จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objectives of this study were to investigate: 1) the level of expectation for career advancement among employees at Thai Aviation Industry Company Limited, 2) the level of welfare satisfaction among employees at Thai Aviation Industries Company Limited, 3) the level of employee engagement at Thai Aviation Industries Company Limited, and 4) the influence of expectation for career advancement and welfare satisfaction on employee engagement at Thai Aviation Industry Company Limited. The sample group used in this study comprised 270 employees at Thai Aviation Industries Company Limited. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistical methods used to analyze the data were descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics, in particular, the multiple regression analysis for hypothesis testing at the statistically significant level of .05. The study results revealed that the overall dimensions of expectation for career advancement, welfare satisfaction and employee engagement at Thai Aviation Industry Company Limited, were rated at a high level. Furthermore, individual self-interest in rewards, being the valence element of expectation for career advancement, together with the facilitation component of welfare satisfaction demonstrated effects on employee engagement at Thai Aviation Industry Company Limited at a statistically significant level of .05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4209 |