http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4244
Title: | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการการจัดการคลังวัตถุดิบ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Process improvement for raw material mangement: case study of a heat exchanger manufacturing company in Pathum Thani province |
Authors: | นฤมล อึ๊งอุษา |
Keywords: | คลังวัตถุดิบ การจัดการคลังวัตถุดิบ การปรับปรุงกระบวนการ raw material warehouse raw material inventory ry managen ement process |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ |
Abstract: | การคันคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการทำงานของคลังวัตถุดิบ 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของคลังวัตถุดิบ และ 3) เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการจัดการคลังวัตถุดิบโดยใช้พื้นที่คลังวัตถุดิบให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดเก็บวัตถุดิบอย่างคุ้มค่าของบริษัทผลิตเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ การดำเนินงาน ของบริษัทผลิตเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ทำการศึกษาระบบการทำงานของคลังวัตถุดิบโดยใช้แผนภูมิกระบวนการไหล ศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์รากเหาของปัญหา ใช้ทฤษฎีการลดความสูญเปล่าเพื่อปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงาน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถี่ในการแบ่งกลุ่มวัตถุติบ จัดทำรอบการนับเพื่อให้ทราบสถานะของวัตถุดิบ วิเคราะห์ระดับความต้องการวัตถุติบจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรปรวน การบริหารวัตถุดิบคงคลังโดยใช้ปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดและจุดสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดตันทุนและวัตถุดิบขาดมือ การนำโปรแกรม Express เข้ามาช่วยบันทึกข้อมูล และการออกแบบผังคลังวัตถุดิบโดยการแบ่งประเภทของวัตถุดิบ การทำป้ายแถบสีจำแนกประเภทวัตถุดิบและการระบุรหัสวัตถุดิบ
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระบบการทำงานของคตังวัตถุดิบ มีพื้นที่ในการจัดเก็บวัตถุติบจำกัด ไม่มีระบบการจัดการคลังวัตถุติบ มีการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบผิดพลาดโดยการสั่งซื้อซ้ำกับที่ได้สั่งซื้อไปแล้ว และสูญเสียเวลาในการค้นหาวัตถุดิบ ส่งผลต่อความล่าช้าในกระบวนการผลิต และพบว่าการปรับปรุงระบบการจัดการคลังวัตถุติบและชั้นตอนการทำงานในการเบิกง่ายวัตฤดิบโดยการเปรียบเทียบเวลาและระยะทางในการทำงานของการเบิกจ่ายวัตถุดิบ จำนวน 30 ครั้ง พบว่าเวลาในการทำงานลดลง 11% ระยะทางในการทำงานลดลง 35% และการออกแบบผังคลังวัตถุดิบใหม่ช่วยให้การหาวัตถุดิบง่ายขึ้น The objectives of this independent stucly were: 1) to evamine the curent workding system of a raw material werehouse e operated by a heat eochanger n manufacturing comp Thani province, 2) to stuy the ddewedopment model to improve the efficioncy of the man.facturer's row material inentory, and 3) to improve its raw materisl irventory manaRement system through effidient and cost-effective storage of raw materials. The sample sets used in this study were the operatlons of a heat exchanger manufacturlng compary in Pathum Thari provice. The study methods comprised; a process flowchart to examine the curent working system of the raw material verehouse; root cause analysis to detemine problems; application of waste reduction theoy to improve wanalysis to segment raw materials; implemen mentation of counting cycles to determine the status of raw matenials; coeffidient of vanation to regulate the level of demand for raw materials: economic ondler quantity and appropri riate reonder point to reduce costs of imventory and raw material shortages; Express software for recording the deta, and roadesign of raw material iwentory layost through categorizing raw materials by color bar tagging, their dassitfication and identification. The study results revealed that the current raw materal warehou ouse opeation was characterized by limited storage space for raw matenals, no inventory management system, incomect purchasing of raw materials through repeat ondering of iters abeady cndered, and lost time searching for raw materisls thereby incuring delays in the procuction process. It was found that improving the raw material imwentory managemnent system and d worldlow by comparing the operating tme and dstance of raw material dsbursement for 30 operations resulted In operating npary in Pathum workdlow, frequency time and disbursement distance degeasing by an aveage of 1196 and 3596, respecthely. Also, the re-deslgn of Iwentory layout made firding raw materials easier. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4244 |