http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4298
Title: | การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้เทคนิค Bounding box |
Other Titles: | The development of product label inspection using bounding box technique |
Authors: | ศิริขวัญ กองสิน |
Keywords: | ฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ การประมวลผลภาพ – เทคนิคดิจิทัล เทคนิค Bounding Box Bounding Box technique |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ก่อนนำวางจำหน่ายมากยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่นำมาวางจำหน่ายจะต้องมีจำนวนสินค้าที่ครบถ้วนตรงตามข้อมูลที่ระบุไว้ข้างกล่อง รวมไปถึงฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ระบุรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ ของสินค้าอย่างชัดเจนซึ่งในการตรวจสอบรายละเอียดของฉลากบางส่วนยังคงต้องใช้สายตามนุษย์ในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง ทำให้เวลาในการทำงานเพิ่มมากขึ้นและเกิดความเมื่อยล้าอาจส่งผลให้การตรวจสอบผิดพลาดได้ ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอการพัฒนาการตรวจสอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้เทคนิค Bounding box เพื่อลดความผิดพลาดและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์
ในการทดลองใช้ภาพถ่ายฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์จากกล้องโทรศัพท์มือถือ และกล้องอุตสาหกรรม ทั้งหมด 4 แบบ ประ กอบด้วย 1) CU label 2) SI label 3) MP label และ 4) PL label ทั้งหมดจำนวน 480 ภาพ ในขั้นตอนการประมวลผลภาพมีลำดับดังนี้ ขั้นตอนแรกนำภาพฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ต้องการตรวจสอบมาแปลงเป็นภาพไบนารี จากนั้นใช้เทคนิค Bounding box ในการหาค่าความต่างของขอบด้านในและด้านนอกของฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 4 ด้าน มาลบกันเพื่อหาพื้นที่พิกเซลของขอบแต่ละด้าน ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายเป็นการเปรียบเทียบค่าพิกเซลของภาพต้นฉบับกับภาพจริง
ผลการทดลองพบว่าโดยเฉลี่ยระบบสามารถให้ความถูกต้องในการตรวจสอบขอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 4 แบบ ด้วยภาพจากกล้องโทรศัพท์มือถือร้อยละ 95.83 และสามารถตรวจสอบขอบฉลากด้วยภาพจากกล้องอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการวัดระยะห่างของฉลากถึงเลนส์กล้องร้อยละ 96.25 ทั้งนี้การใช้เทคนิคข้างต้นสามารถเปรียบเทียบและตรวจสอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ ส่งผลให้สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการตรวจสอบ และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสอบฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์ At present, the manufacturing factories emphasis more on product inspection before being sold since the products being sold must have the complete product numbers that meet the information as stated on the box sides including the product label that clearly states the details of the product. Checking the details of some labels still partly requires the human eyes to verify the correctness that increase working time and human fatigue. These can result in errors in the inspection system. The study presents the development of product label inspection using Bounding Box technique to reduce errors and increase product label inspection efficiency. In the experiment with product label, a total of 480 images taken from a cell phone camera and a total of 4 types of industrial cameras, which consisted of: 1) CU label, 2) SI label, 3) MP label and 4) PL label were employed. The process of image processing were conducted as follows: Firstly, the original images of the label of the product were converted into the binary images to be inspected. The Bounding Box technique was then used to find the distinction value between the inner and outer edges of the four sides of the product labels and subtracted them to find the pixel area of each edge. Finally, the pixel values of the original images with the actual images were compared. The results showed that the system with the mobile phone camera images of the four types of the product labels was able to provide the edge inspection accuracy of 95.83 percent on average. The label edge can be also inspected with an industrial camera image with distance measurements between the label to the camera lens at the percentage of 96.25. To sum up, using these techniques can compare and inspect product labels. As a result, the inspection period can be reduced and increased the efficiency of product label inspection. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4298 |