Title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนส่วนเพิ่มและผลตอบแทนของการทาเกษตรอัจฉริยะ : กรณีศึกษาฟาร์มเห็ดในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Analysis of Marginal Costs and Returns of Smart Farming: A Case Study of Mushroom Farming in Chiang Mai Province
Authors: ปกรณ์สิทธิ์ อุปนาศักดิ์
Keywords: ฟาร์มเห็ด
เกษตรอัจฉริยะ
เงินลงทุนส่วนเพิ่ม
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการเงิน.
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเงินลงทุนส่วนเพิ่มในการทาเกษตรอัจฉริยะ 2) วิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายในการดาเนินงาน รวมถึงผลตอบแทนจากการทาเกษตรอัจฉริยะ และ 3) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของคุณภาพชีวิตของเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ เกษตรกรที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีเกษตรอัจฉริยะในการทาฟาร์มเห็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์กระแสเงินสดใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์กระแสเงินสดส่วนเพิ่มทั้งเงินลงทุนสุทธิ และกระแสเงินสดรับสุทธิจากการดาเนินงาน การประเมินผลใช้เครื่องมือทางการเงิน 6 วิธี ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน ระยะเวลาคืนทุนคิดลด มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ ดัชนีการทากาไร อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในปรับปรุง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การวางระบบอุปกรณ์การเกษตรอัจฉริยะควรทาในระบบการเพาะปลูกในโรงเรือนแบบปิดโดยใช้เงินลงทุนสุทธิส่วนเพิ่ม 300,000 บาท ต่อ 1 โรงเรือน อายุการใช้งาน 10 ปี ระบบอุปกรณ์อัจฉริยะส่งผลให้คุณภาพของเห็ดดีขึ้น ราคาจาหน่ายเพิ่มขึ้น และของเสียลดลง นอกจากนี้รายได้ส่วนเพิ่มปีละ 3,630,000 บาท สามารถประหยัดค่าแรงปีละ 126,000 บาท ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.46 ปี ระยะเวลาคืนทุนคิดลด 0.59 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 10,050,221 บาท ดัชนีการทากาไร 7.4 เท่า อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน 215.66% และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในปรับปรุง 53.31% บนสมมติฐานที่อัตราผลตอบแทนที่ต้องการ 25% และพบว่า เกษตรกรฟาร์มเห็ดอัจฉริยะมีคุณภาพชีวิตดีขึ้น เนื่องจากสามารถทางานผ่านระบบโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ทาให้มีเวลาร่วมกับครอบครัวมากขึ้น
This independent study aimed to: 1) study the marginal investments of smart farming, 2) analyze the changes of revenues and operating expenses including the returns from smart farming and 3) study the changes in the quality of life of smart farmers. The sample group used in the study were farmers who used smart agricultural technology for mushroom farming in Chiang Mai province. The data collection method was a semi-structured interview. The cash flow analysis was based on marginal concepts, being both net investment and net operating cash flow. The assessment tools included six financial instruments, consisting of payback period, discounted payback period, net present value, profitability index, internal rate of return, and modified internal rate of return. The study results showed that the smart agricultural equipment should be installed in a closed greenhouse system. Its marginal investment was 300,000 Baht per single greenhouse with a 10-year lifetime. The smart equipment improved the quality of mushrooms, leading to increase selling prices and reduce waste. Furthermore, the annual marginal revenue was 3,630,000 Baht and annual labor cost savings amounted to 126,000 Baht. The assessment results showed that the payback period was 0.46 years, and the discounted payback period was 0.59 years, along with a net present value of 10,050,221 Baht, profitability index of 7.4, internal rate of return of 215.66%, and modified internal rate of return of 53.31% based on the assumption of a required return of 25%. The smart farmers had a better quality of life due to working through a mobile phone system, which gave them more time to spend with their families.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4381