http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4393
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่นในการผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำ |
Other Titles: | Application of Spherification Technique in Black Garlic Sauce Beads Product |
Authors: | เพียงธาร ไชยสิงกาล |
Keywords: | กระเทียมดำ เทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่น อาหารโมเลกุล เม็ดบีดส์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดของผู้บริโภคในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมดำ 2) ศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตซอสกระเทียมดำ 3) ศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำด้วยเทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่น และ 4) ศึกษาสมบัติทางโภชนาการ ทางจุลินทรีย์ และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำ
การศึกษาแนวความคิดในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมดำ ใช้การศึกษาเชิงผสมผสานระหว่างการใช้แบบสอบถามในการสำรวจผู้บริโภคจำนวน 80 คน และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 2 ราย การศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตซอสกระเทียมดำโดยการศึกษาความพอดีของสูตรพื้นฐานด้วยสเกลวัดความพอดี จากผู้บริโภคจำนวน 80 คน ผลที่ได้นำมากำหนดปัจจัยในการศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสม โดยพิจารณาจากการวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางกายภาพทางเคมี ศึกษาการผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำเบื้องต้น และทดสอบความชอบของผู้บริโภค การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำด้วยเทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่น ปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษามี2 ปัจจัย คือ ความเข้มข้นของสารละลายโซเดียมอัลจิเนตและความเข้มข้นของสารละลายแคลเซียมแลคเตท โดยแต่ละปัจจัยแปรเป็น 4 ระดับ คือ ร้อยละ 0.50, 1.00, 1.50 และ 2.00 วางแผนการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียลสุ่มสมบูรณ์ ได้ทั้งหมด 16 สิ่งทดลอง จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกสภาวะที่เหมาะสมโดยพิจารณาจากสมบัติทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ น้ำหนักและความแข็ง ทำการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มด้วยวิธีแบ่งกลุ่มแบบไม่เป็นขั้นตอน และการวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางโภชนาการ ทางจุลินทรีย์ และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เม็ดบีดส์ซอส กระเทียมดำ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวคิดในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กระเทียมดำ จากการสำรวจผู้บริโภค พบว่าผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าควรแปรรูปกระเทียมดำในรูปแบบของซอส และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ พบว่าปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต คือ มีกระเทียมดำที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานจำนวนมาก จึงทำให้มีของเหลือทิ้งจากกระบวนการผลิตสูง ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะนำกระเทียมดำส่วนที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานดังกล่าวมาผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำด้วยเทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่น การศึกษาสูตรที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตซอสกระเทียมดำ โดยการศึกษาความพอดีของสูตรพื้นฐานในการผลิตซอสกระเทียมดำพบว่า ควรปรับปรุงด้านความเผ็ดและความหนืด จากนั้นจึงนำมากำหนดปัจจัยที่ศึกษา คือ ปริมาณพริกไทยดำป่น แปรเป็น 4 ระดับ คือ ร้อยละ 1.00, 2.00, 3.00 และ 4.00 แล้วทำการคัดเลือกสูตรซอสที่เหมาะสม พบว่า ซอสสูตรที่ 1 (ประกอบด้วย กระเทียมดำร้อยละ 30.00 พริกไทยดำป่นร้อยละ 1.00 สารให้ความหวานร้อยละ 7.00 เกลือเสริมไอโอดีนร้อยละ 3.00 และ น้ำร้อยละ 59.00) ได้รับคะแนนความชอบจากผู้บริโภคสูงที่สุด สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำด้วยเทคนิคสเฟียริฟิเคชั่น คือ ความเข้มข้นของสารละลายโซเดียมอัลจิเนตร้อยละ 0.50 และความเข้มข้นของสารละลายแคลเซียมแลคเตทร้อยละ 2.00 เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางโภชนาการ พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์เม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำ 100 ก. ให้พลังงานทั้งหมด 19.52 กิโลแคลอรี่ ไม่พบในส่วนของปริมาณไขมันอิ่มตัวและคอเลสเตอรอล มีแคลเซียม 63.90 มก. และปริมาณโพลิฟีนอลทั้งหมด 1.30 มก./ก. เมื่อทดสอบคุณภาพทางจุลินทรีย์ พบว่า เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนซอสพริกไทยดำ (มผช. 897/2561) เมื่อนำมาทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ให้คะแนนความชอบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อผู้บริโภคได้รับข้อมูลทางโภชนาการของผลิตภัณฑ์เม็ดบีดส์ซอสกระเทียมดำผู้บริโภคตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.00 This research aimed to study: 1) consumer concepts of black garlic product development, 2) optimal formula for producing black garlic sauce, 3) optimal conditions for producing black garlic sauce beads using spherification technique, and 4) nutritional quality, quality of microorganisms and consumer acceptance of black garlic sauce beads. The conceptual study of black garlic product development was conducted using a mixed method study of questionnaire to survey 80 consumers and in-depth interview was used to interview 2 entrepreneurs. The optimal formula was examined for producing black garlic sauce to determine proper basic formula using Just About Right (JAR) scale with 80 consumers. The results found were used to study factors of optimal formula by analyzing physical and chemical qualities. Moreover, basic product of black garlic sauce beads was studied and consumer preferences were tested. Two factors of the optimal conditions for producing black garlic sauce beads using spherification technique were studied. Concentrations of sodium alginate solution and calcium lactase solution were converted into 4 levels: 0. 50, 1. 00, 1. 50, and 2. 00. There were 16 experiments of the factorial in completely randomized design (CRD) and the optimal formula was selected to determine the physical condition of weight and hardness. K-mean cluster, nutritional values and quality of microorganisms were analyzed, including the consumer acceptance of black garlic sauce beads. The research results of the consumer survey for the concept development in black garlic showed that most consumers preferred processed black garlic in the form of sauce. When interviewing the entrepreneurs, it was found that the problem occurring in the production process was that there were a large number of unqualified black garlics, resulting in a high amount of waste from the production process. Therefore, lots of waste was left in production process; therefore, the researcher came up with an idea to use a large number of unqualified black garlics to produce black garlic sauce beads using spherification technique. The optimal formula for producing black garlic sauce was using proper basic formula in black garlic sauce. It was found that spiciness and viscosity should be developed and the factor including the amount of ground black garlic was studied being converted into 4 levels: 1.00, 2.00, 3.00 and 4.00. Formular no. 1, which was the optimal formula, was selected (including 30.00% of black garlic, 1.00% of ground black pepper, 7. 00% of sweetener, 3. 00% of iodized salt, and 59.00% of water) and it was rated the highest among consumers. The optimal conditions in producing black garlic sauce beads using spherification technique were 0.50% of the concentration of sodium alginate solution and 2. 00% of the concentration of calcium lactate solution. The nutritional value was analyzed and found that 100 g of black garlic sauce beads product contained total energy of 19. 52 kcal, whereas saturated fat and cholesterol were not found. Also, there were 63.90 mg and 1.30 mg/g of total Polyphenol (as gallic acid). The quality of microorganisms was tested and it met the community product standards of black garlic sauce certified to PSU 897/2561. Regarding consumer acceptance test, it was found that most consumers expressed moderate preference. When consumers received nutritional information of black garlic sauce beads product, 84.00% of them made decision to purchase the product. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4393 |