http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4411
Title: | การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องย่อยเปลือกทุเรียนและเครื่องอัดขึ้นรูปกระถาง |
Other Titles: | Design and Fabrication of Shredder for Durian Peel and Compression Molding Machine |
Authors: | จีรเดช มานะจิตต์ |
Keywords: | เครื่องย่อยและอัดขึ้นรูป กระถางปลูก เปลือกทุเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร. |
Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบและประเมินสมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องย่อยเปลือกทุเรียนและอัดขึ้นรูปกระถางและวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมของเครื่องต้นแบบ ประโยชน์ของเครื่องต้นแบบช่วยทดแทนวัสดุปลูกจากพลาสติก เป็นปุ๋ยจากวัสดุธรรมชาติ ปราศจากสารพิษ ทำให้พืชเจริญเติบโตเร็ว และลดปริมาณขยะที่เกิดจากเปลือกทุเรียน
เครื่องย่อยและอัดขึ้นรูปจากเปลือกทุเรียนประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างหลัก 5 ส่วนได้แก่ 1) โครงเครื่อง 2) ชุดย่อยและผสม 3) แม่พิมพ์กระถาง 4) มอเตอร์ และ 5) ชุดปั๊มไฮดรอลิก ศึกษาความดันสำหรับการอัดขึ้นรูป ที่ 10, 40 และ 70 บาร์ โดยมีค่าชี้ผลในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการย่อยเปลือกทุเรียนและขึ้นรูปกระถาง เปอร์เซ็นต์ความสมบูรณ์ของกระถาง จุดคุ้มทุน และระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการทดสอบได้แก่ อัตราส่วนผสมของวัสดุที่เหมาะสมในการขึ้นรูปกระถาง โดยมีขุยมะพร้าว กาวแป้งเปียก และเปลือกทุเรียน เป็นส่วนประกอบ
ผลการทดสอบเครื่องย่อยเปลือกทุเรียนและเครื่องอัดขึ้นรูปกระถางพบว่า มีความสามารถในการย่อยเปลือกทุเรียนที่ 24 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง สามารถอัดขึ้นรูปกระถางได้ดีที่สุดที่อัตราส่วน 1:2:3 ที่ความดัน 70 บาร์ ความสามารถในการอัดกระถางเท่ากับ 25 กระถางต่อชั่วโมง มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความสมบูรณ์ของกระถาง 96 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมพบว่ามีค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงาน 12 บาทต่อกระถาง จุดคุ้มทุนในการทำงาน 126 ชั่วโมงต่อปี และเมื่อพิจารณาการทำงานที่ 600 ชั่วโมงต่อปี จะมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 0.94 ปี This research aimed to: 1) fabricate and test the prototype of shredder for durian peel and compression molding machine and 2) analyze the feasibility of the prototype in terms of engineering economy. The benefits of the prototype were to replace plastic plant material with fertilizer from natural material with no toxic substances, causing plants to grow faster and reduce the amount of waste caused by durian peels. The shredder and compression molding machine from durian peel consists of five main parts: 1) steel frame, 2) shredding and mixing unit, 3) compression molding unit, 4) hydraulic motor unit and 5) hydraulic pump unit. The hydraulic system pressure levels were set to 10, 40, and 70 bar, respectively. The indicators in the study were shredding and compression molding capacity, percentage of compression molding completion, break-even point and payback period. The variables used in the test were mixing ratio of materials with coconut coir, starch glue and durian peel. The performance test of the of shredder for durian peel and compression molding machine showed that the shredding capacity was 24 kilograms per hour, and the best mixing ratio was 1:2:3 at a pressure of 70 bar. The compression molding capacity was 25 units of planting pot per hour. The machine had a pot completion percentage of 96 percent. The further economic analysis revealed that the operation cost of the machine was 12 baht per unit of planting pot with the break-even point at 108 hours per year. When considering the working hours of 600 hours per year, the payback period of the machine was 0.75 year. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4411 |