http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4426
Title: | ความสุขในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Happiness in working of personnel of the Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | สุภัทรา จันทรรังสี |
Keywords: | ความสุข การปฎิบัติงาน บุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี Happiness Performance Personnel |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาความสุขในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาระดับความสุขขององค์กรแห่งความสุขของบุคลากร คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ศึกษาความสุขในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จำนวน 123 ตัวอย่าง ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพองค์การแห่งความสุข ของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมมีความสุขมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านคุณธรรม (Happy Soul) รองลงมา ด้านน้ำใจงาม (Happy Heart) ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือด้านการผ่อนคลาย (Happy Relax) และองค์กรแห่งความสุขที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสุขภาพดี (Happy Body) ด้านน้ำใจงาม (Happy Heart) ด้านการผ่อนคลาย (Happy Relax) ด้านการหาความรู้ (Happy Brain) ด้านคุณธรรม (Happy Soul)ด้านใช้เงินเป็น (Happy Money) ด้านครอบครัวที่ดี (Happy Family) ยกเว้นด้านความสุขขององค์กรและสังคม (Happy Society) ที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทางานของบุคลากรคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี This research studied the happiness in work performance of personnel in the Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The objectives are 1.) To study the happiness level of the organization and the happiness of its personnel. Faculty of Science and Technology Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi 2.) To study the happiness of working of the personnel of the Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, the researcher used a questionnaire to collect data from a sample population according to the Krejci and Morgan table, totaling 123 samples. The researcher used a questionnaire to collect data from a sample population according to the Krejci and Morgan table, totaling 123 samples. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The research results found that Organizational conditions of happiness of Faculty of Science and Technology personnel Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi On average, the overall picture is very happy. And when considering each aspect, it was found that The aspect with the highest average was morality (Happy Soul), followed by kindness (Happy Heart). The aspect with the lowest average was relaxation (Happy Relax) and a happy organization that affects happiness. Happiness at work of Faculty of Science and Technology personnel Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi Statistically significant at the .05 level in all aspects including : Good health (Happy Body) Kindness (Happy Heart) Relaxation (Happy Relax) Knowledge seeking (Happy Brain) Morality (Happy Soul) Spending money wisely (Happy Money) Good family (Happy Family) ) except for the aspect of organizational and social happiness (Happy Society) which does not affect the happiness at work of Faculty of Science and Technology personnel. Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4426 |