http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4491
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for Developing Efficiency in using the Electronic Document Management System (e-office) at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | มาริดา ชิณโย |
Keywords: | ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประสิทธิภาพ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี Electronic Document Management System, Efficiency Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทาง การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนที่มีการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 327 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าที ค่าเอฟ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และค่าสหสัมพันธ์เชิงถดถอย
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพ ในการปฏิบัติงานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรีในภาพรวมเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมาก (=4.27 , S.D.=.52) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า เห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย (=4.50 , S.D.=.53) รองลงมาด้านเวลา (=4.23 , S.D.=.53) ด้านปริมาณงาน มี (=4.19 , S.D.=.50) และด้านคุณภาพของงาน (=4.15 , S.D.=.52) และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุขั้นตอนเพื่อพยากรณ์ค่าตัวแปรที่มีอำนาจในการทำนาย ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่า ด้านความพึงพอใจในการใช้งาน ด้านประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน และ ด้านประสิทธิภาพในการจดจำ มีอิทธิพลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นเรื่องการศึกษาความคิดเห็นในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-office) ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This research aimed to 1) investigate the efficiency in using the electronic office system of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi for administrative, and 2) explore suggestions for improving the efficiency in using the system. This study was quantitative research. The research sample group consisted of 327 support staff members and faculty members who were using the electronic office system of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested using t-test, F-test, Pearson correlation coefficient, and multiple linear regression. The research findings are as follows: 1) The majority of respondents generally agree on the effectiveness of using the e-office electronic document management system at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, with an overall high level of agreement (=4.27 x, S.D.=.52). Upon considering various aspects, it was found that there is a high level of agreement across all aspects, ranked in descending order of mean scores as follows: cost (=4.50 x, S.D.=.53) being the highest, followed by time (=4.23 x, S.D.=.53), workload (=4.19 x, S.D.=.50), and work quality (=4.15 x, S.D.=.52). 2) Through regression analysis to predict influential factors on the efficiency of using the e-office system at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, it was found that satisfaction with usage, efficiency in usage, and memorability significantly influence the level of agreement regarding the usage of the e-office electronic document management system, with a statistical significance level of 0.05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4491 |