http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4541
Title: | ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานบุคลากร ของคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors Influencing Performance Results of Staff in Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | พัชรินทร์ ขำวงษ์ |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ ประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน งานบุคลากร motivation performance results personnel |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 3) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีและ 4) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ บุคลากรคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 153 คน โดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ (Taro Yamane) และสุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นสอบถามที่ หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ได้ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.99 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แรงจูงในการปฏิบัตงานของบุคลากร ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (μ = 4.02) เมื่อพิจารณารายข้ออยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน รองลงมา ด้านลักษณะ ด้านความรับผิดชอบในงาน ด้านการยอมรับในงาน และด้านความก้าวหน้าในงานตามลำดับ 2) ประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (μ = 4.15) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความทันเวลา รองลงมา ด้านความประหยัดคุ้มค่าในการ ใช้ทรัพยากร ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านปริมาณผลงานและด้านคุณภาพของงาน 3) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มี ผลต่อประสิทธิภาพผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร พบว่า ปัจจจัยจูงใจด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลใน การปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรมีค่าสัมประสิทธิถดถอย เท่ากับ .93 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จใจงาน .16 ด้านลักษณะงาน .14 ด้านการยอมรับ .08 ด้านความก้าวหน้าในงาน .30 และด้านความรับผิดชอบในงาน .25 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการงานด้านปัจจัยค้ำ จูนที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร มีค่าสัมประสิทธิถดถอย เท่ากับ .93 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงาน .14 ด้านเงินเดือนและผลตอบแทน .04 ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล .32 ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม การทำงาน .11 ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน .12 ด้านเทคนิคการนิเทศงาน .13 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05 และ 4) แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มทร.ธัญบุรี ในด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ โดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ทั้งนี้อาจเป็น เพราะบุคลากรสามารถปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายสำเร็จลุล่วงไปด้วยดีตามเวลาที่กำหนด ผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อนร่วมงานมักสนับสนุนให้ท่านปฏิบัติงานเพื่อบรรลุผลสำเร็จ เพื่อนร่วมงานของ ท่านพึงพอใจกับผลงานที่ท่านปฏิบัติ และแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน ของบุคลากร คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มทร.ธัญบุรี ในด้านปัจจัยค้ำจูนโดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดด้านความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างบุคคลทั้งนี้อาจเป็นเพราะผู้บังคับบัญชามักใช้ถ้อยคำที่สุภาพกับท่านเสมอ เพื่อนร่วมงานให้ ความช่วยเหลือต่อท่านทั้งในด้านการงานและด้านส่วนตัว องค์การของท่านไม่มีการแบ่งพรรคแบ่งพวก และมีความสามัคคีผู้บังคับบัญชาแสดงความห่วงใยต่อปัญหาหรือความกังวลใจของบุคลากร This research aimed to study 1) the level of motivation of personnel in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, 2) the efficiency of personnel in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, 3) the motivation factors related to the efficiency of personnel in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 4) the motivation factors affecting the efficiency of personnel in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. This research was a quantitative research. The sample consisted of 153 personnel in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, using the Taro Yamane formula and convenient sampling. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire with an index of consistency of 1.00 IOC and a reliability of 0.99. Data analysis used percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypothesis testing was done using the correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression. The research results found that 1) The respondents had high motivation in personnel performance in terms of overall motivation factors (μ = 4.02). When considering each item, all items were at a high level. The order from highest to lowest average was as follows: work success, followed by characteristics, work responsibility, work acceptance, and work advancement, respectively. 2) The respondents had high efficiency in personnel performance overall (μ = 4.15). When considering each aspect, all items were at a high level. The order from highest to lowest average was as follows: timeliness, followed by resource efficiency, performance focus, work quantity, and work quality. 3) From the multiple regression analysis to find the variables that have the power to predict motivation factors affecting personnel performance efficiency that are related to work efficiency. Personnel performance found that the motivating factor in terms of work motivation in terms of motivating factors that affect the effectiveness of personnel performance had a regression coefficient of .93 When considering each aspect, namely, work success at .16, work characteristics at .14, acceptance at .08, work advancement at .30, and work responsibility at .25, which were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. The motivating factor in terms of supporting factors that have a relationship with the effectiveness of personnel performance had a regression coefficient of .93 When considering each aspect, namely, policy and administration at .14, salary and compensation at .04, interpersonal relations at .32, working environment at .11, job security at .12, and supervisory techniques at .13, which were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. And 4) Work motivation affects the effectiveness of personnel performance, Faculty of Liberal Arts, RMUTT in terms of motivating factors, with the highest average value in terms of work success. This may be because the personnel can complete the assigned tasks successfully within the specified time. The supervisor and colleagues often support you to work to achieve success. Your colleagues are satisfied with your work. And motivation to work affects the work efficiency of the personnel of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, RMUTT in terms of supporting factors. The highest average value in interpersonal relationships may be because the supervisor always uses polite words with you. The colleagues help you both in work and personal matters. Your organization is not divided into factions and is united. The supervisor shows concern for the problems or concerns of the personnel. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4541 |