Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนัก ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Titles: Consumers’ Opinions toward Diet Coffee in Prachinburi Province
Authors: ฐานิต โภคทรัพย์
Keywords: กาแฟ -- การตลาด
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- ปราจีนบุรี
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนักในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี และพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อและการตัดสินใจบริโภคกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนักในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้บริโภคกาแฟในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ที่มีอายุ 15 ปีขึ้นไป โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้ Independent Samples t-test กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี 2 กลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way ANOVA) สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มากกว่าสองกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ใช้ Least Significant Difference (LSD) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย มีอายุ 15 - 24 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาในระดับการศึกษาอนุปริญญา/ปวส. มีอาชีพเป็นลูกจ้าง/ พนักงานบริษัทโดยมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 8,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามบริโภคกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนักยี่ห้อเนเจอรกิฟ โดยมีเหตุผลที่เลือกบริโภค คือ เห็นว่าร่างกายน้ำหนักมากเกินไป โดยมีแหล่งซื้อจากร้านสะดวกซื้อ การบริโภคมีอิทธิพลจากตัวเอง นอกจากนั้น ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ ยี่ห้อที่บริโภค เหตุผลที่เลือกบริโภค แหล่งเลือกซื้อ บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพล แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริโภคกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนักที่แตกต่างกันลักษณะข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ยี่ห้อที่บริโภค เหตุผลที่เลือกบริโภค แหล่งเลือกซื้อแตกต่างกัน พฤติกรรมการบริโภคกาแฟควบคุมน้ำหนักที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This independent study was carried out to determine consumers’ opinions toward diet coffee in Prachinburi as well as to investigate consumer behaviors in terms of buying and drinking decisions toward diet coffee in Prachinburi. The samples of the study were 400 coffee consumers in Prachinburi whose age were 15 years and over. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics for data analysis included Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. Due to inferential statistics, the Independent Samples t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups while Two-Way ANOVA was used to determine the differences between three or more independent groups. Finally, Least Significant Difference (LSD) was used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. The results of this study revealed that most of participants were female with age ranging from 15 to 24 years, and the average education level was diploma. The majority of participants were employees with average monthly income lower than or equivalent to 8,000 Baht. Furthermore, the majority of participants drank diet coffee named “NatureGift” with the reason that their weights were too high. The participants normally bought diet coffee from convenient stores. Besides, there was no factor influencing them to drink diet coffee but themselves. In addition, the results of hypothesis testing indicated that different demographic characteristics of participants consisting of gender, level of education, occupation, income, brand, reasons of consumption, buying place, and influential person, resulted in different opinions toward diet coffee consumption. Moreover, different demographic characteristics in terms of gender, level of education, occupation, brand, reasons of consumption, and buying place also resulted in different behaviors toward diet coffee consumption at 0.05 level of significance.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1004