Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานและประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ : กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
Other Titles: The Relationship between Working Environment and Work Efficiency of Medical Personnel: A Case Study of Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital
Authors: ณัฎฐาสิริ ยิ่งรู้
Keywords: สิ่งแวดล้อมในที่ทำงาน
โรงพยาบาล -- บุคลากร -- สุขภาพจิต
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
Abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช โดยทำการศึกษาบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ จำนวน 320 คน สถิติที่ใช้คือ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และ Pearson product moment correlation ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทางานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับรายด้านจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านจิตใจ ด้านกายภาพในการทำงาน และด้านเวลาในการทำงาน ส่วนการศึกษาด้านประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมพบว่า มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านการรับรู้ลักษณะงาน ด้านความพึงพอใจในงานและด้านความต้องการความก้าวหน้า ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้โดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและตำแหน่งงาน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน และพบว่า ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทางานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ประกอบด้วย ด้านกายภาพในการทำงาน ด้านเวลาในการทำงาน และด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการรับรู้ลักษณะงาน ด้านความต้องการความก้าวหน้า และด้านความพึงพอใจในงานและพบว่าความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในทุกด้าน โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงค่อนข้างสูง The purpose of this independent study was to study the relationship between the factors of working environment and the work efficiency of the medical personnel at Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. The samples consisted of 320 participants who were medical personnel. Statistics used for data analysis included the Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation at a significant level of 0.05. The results of the independent study revealed that the overall opinion of the medical personnel at Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital on the working environment factors was at high level, and these factors were ranked in descending order as mental, physical, and working time. In addition, the overall work efficiency of the medical personnel at Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital was at high level, and these aspects were ranked in descending order as perception of job description, job satisfaction, and the need for progress. The results of the hypothesis testing indicated that different personal factors including gender, age, marital status, level of education, average monthly income, and job position differently affected the work efficiency. Moreover, it revealed that the factors of working environment of the medical personnel at Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital comprising physical, working time, and mental were significantly related to the work efficiency in the aspects of perception of job description, the need for progress, and job satisfaction. Besides, there were positive relationships in every aspect, and most of these factors were related to each other ranging from medium to intermediate high levels.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1020