http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1024Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ปลื้มกมล ตั้งวัฒนกุลชัย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ (โรงไฟฟ้าพระนครเหนือ) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ พนักงานการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ (โรงไฟฟ้าพระนครเหนือ) จำนวน 214 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากร 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีจำนวนใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 30 ปี แต่ไม่ถึง 40 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอายุการทำงานน้อยกว่า 6 ปี มีตำแหน่งต่ำกว่าระดับ 5 และสังกัดฝ่ายวิศวกรรมโยธาและพลังน้ำ โดย เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับตำแหน่ง และฝ่ายที่สังกัด ที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ทั้งในระดับความคิดและภาคปฏิบัติของพนักงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนอายุต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ในระดับความคิดของพนักงานแตกต่างกัน และอายุการทำงานที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ทั้งในระดับความคิดและภาคปฏิบัติของพนักงานแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงานที่มีต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ด้านการรับผลประโยชน์การประเมินผล มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกันกับปัจจัยการรับรู้ของพนักงานที่มีต่อระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr ด้านผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ความสอดคล้องเข้ากันได้ ความซับซ้อน การทดลองได้ และการสังเกตได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purpose of this independent study was to study on the factors affecting the acceptance of employees of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) at North Bangkok Power Plant toward an eDocument Management System (eDMS) called Lotus Quickr. The samples consisted of 214 participants who were employees of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) at North Bangkok Power Plant, and the questionnaire was used an instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics used for hypothesis testing included the Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The results of the independent study revealed that the numbers of male and female participants were almost equal. Besides, the majority of these participants had ages from 30 years old to lower than 40 years old while the level of education was mostly Bachelor’s degree. Their age of work was lower than 6 years whereas the job position was lower than level 5 and currently working at Civil and Hydro Power Engineering Division. The results showed that different genders, levels of education, job position levels, and divisions indifferently affected the acceptance of Lotus Quickr in terms of opinion and practice of employees. Besides, different ages differently affected the acceptance of Lotus Quickr in terms of opinion of employees whereas different ages of work differently affected the acceptance of Lotus Quickr in terms of opinion and practice of employees. Moreover, participation of employees toward the acceptance of Lotus Quickr in terms of accepting benefits and assessment was positively and significantly related to perception of employees toward Lotus Quickr in terms of benefits, compliance, complexity, testability, and observability at significance level of 0.05. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบจัดเก็บเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Lotus Quickr : กรณีศึกษา การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (โรงไฟฟ้าพระนครเหนือ) | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Acceptance of Lotus Quickr (eDocument Management System: eDMS): A Case Study of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) at North Bangkok Power Plant | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |