http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1029
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาภรณ์ โชติชญาน์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทางานโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจานวน 160 ตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้ Independent Samples t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) และ Multiple Linear Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 36 - 45 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรสมีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาโท มีรายได้ตั้งแต่ 15,000 ถึง 20,000 บาทต่อเดือนมีตำแหน่งงานด้านสายวิชาการและมีประสบการณ์การทางาน 5-10 ปี ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยในด้านความต้องการความผูกพัน ความต้องการความมีอำนาจ และความต้องการความสำเร็จในภาพรวมมีระดับความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก... The independent study was carried out to investigate the personal factors, and to examine the motivation factors that influenced the quality of work life. The data were collected from 160 samples with the application of questionnaires. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics consisting of Independent Samples t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) and Multiple Linear Regression. The results of the study revealed that the majority of the university employees were female between 36-45 years old, married, held Master’s degree, earned a monthly income of 15,000-20,000 Baht, did academic work, and had 5-10 years of work experience. The university employees expressed the overall motivation factors in the aspects of the need for acceptance, the need for power, and the need for achievement at the high level… | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.title | แรงจูงใจของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน : กรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Motivation of University Employees Influencing Quality of Work Life: A Case Study of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |