http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1032
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | มาเรียม เรืองมณี | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ประกอบการขีดความสามารถของผู้ประกอบการและศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการหลังเข้ารับการอบรม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการที่เข้ารับการอบรมในสถาบันพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม จำนวน 130 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิและแบบง่าย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน One-way ANOVA และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าข้อมูลของผู้ประกอบการ โดยส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะกิจการเป็นกิจการเจ้าของคนเดียวเป็นประเภทกิจการด้านการผลิต มีจำนวนพนักงาน เท่ากับหรือน้อยกว่า 10 คน รายได้ของกิจการ 50,001 บาทขึ้นไป ระยะเวลาดำเนินกิจการ 10 ปีขึ้นไป การประเมินโครงการตามขีดความสามารถของผู้ประกอบการ ด้านการจัดการองค์กรและพนักงาน ด้านการตลาด ด้านการผลิตและบริการ มีขีดความสามารถอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการบัญชีและการเงิน ด้านการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาธุรกิจมีขีดความสามารถอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการหลังเข้ารับการอบรม มีระดับศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่าลักษณะกิจการ ประเภทกิจการ จำนวนพนักงาน รายได้ของกิจการ ระยะเวลาดำเนินกิจการที่แตกต่างกัน มีศักยภาพหลังเข้ารับการอบรมที่แตกต่างกันการประเมินโครงการตามขีดความสามารถของผู้ประกอบการ ด้านบริหารจัดการองค์กรและพนักงาน ด้านการผลิตและบริการด้านบัญชีและการเงิน ด้านการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาธุรกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับศักยภาพผู้ประกอบการหลังเข้ารับการอบรมไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน The independent study was carried out to investigate the general data of the entrepreneurs, the capability of the entrepreneurs, and the potential of the entrepreneurs after being trained. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The samples, drawn by the methods of stratifiedrandom samplingand simple random sampling, consisted of 130 entrepreneurs who had been trained bythe Institute for Small and Medium Enterprises Development. The data were analyzed applying Frequency, Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, One-way ANOVA and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The results of study revealed that the majority of the entrepreneurs were the sole proprietors of production business, had not more than 10 employees, earned an income of more than 50,001 Baht, engaged in business for more than 10 years. The assessment of the project on capability of theentrepreneurs in the aspects of organizational management and employees, marketing, production and servicing were at a high level. However, it was found that the aspects of accounting and financial, business improvement and development were at a moderate level, and the potential of theentrepreneurs after having been trained was shown at a moderate level. The results of hypothesis testing demonstrated that differences in business characteristics, business types, number of employees, income, and length of business engagement made differences in the potential of theentrepreneurs. The assessment of the project on capability of the entrepreneurs in the aspects of organizational management and employees,production and servicingaccounting and financial,business improvement and development had a positive relationship with the potential of theentrepreneurs after having been trained. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจใหม่ | en_US |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการตามขีดความสามารถเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการที่เข้ารับการอบรมในสถาบันพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Assessment of Project on Capability for Increasing Potential of Entrepreneurs Trained by Institute for Small and Medium Enterprises Development | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |