http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1033
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วิพัฒน์ นีซัง | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 8 ด้านของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ซี.บี. เพนท์ จำแนกตามข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการของห้างหุ้นส่วนจากัด ซี.บี. เพนท์ จำนวน 261 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Least Significant Difference (LSD) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุระหว่าง 18 - 22 ปี อายุงาน 2-5 ปี รายได้ 8,001-15,000 บาท และมีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่ามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยมีคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากคือ ด้านความภูมิใจองค์กร ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า พนักงานที่มีเพศ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน พนักงานที่มีอายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงานและระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objectives of the independent study were to investigate the level of quality of work life in 8 dimensions of the operational staff, and to compare the quality of life of the operational staff of C B Paint Limited Partnership, classified by demographic data. The sample used in the study comprised 261 operational staff of C B Paint Limited Partnership. The questionnaire was used as the data gathering tool, and the data were analyzed through descriptive statistics which included Percentage, Means, and Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics, which consisted of Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results of study showed that most of the respondents were female between 18-22 years old, had 2-5 years of work experience, earned an income of 8,001-15,000 Bath, attained less than a high school education, and had overall quality of work life of at a moderate level. When each aspect of the quality of work life was examined, it was found that the aspect of organizational pride was at a high level. The results of hypothesis testing indicated that the operational staff with different gender, average monthly income had no differences in the opinion concerning overall quality of work life, however, the operational staff with different age, work experience, and level of education had differences in the opinion concerning overall quality of work life at 0.05 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | en_US |
dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ซี. บี. เพนท์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Quality of Work Life of Operational Staff of C.B. Paint Limited Partnership | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |