http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1036
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อิศเรศ แสงนนท์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ด้านโรงงาน และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตัดของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตัดของโรงงานผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ LSD (Least Significant Difference) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภท PCD, CARBIDE INSERT และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ราคาสินค้ามีความเหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ ซื้อโดยตรงจากผู้ผลิตและผู้แทนจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดให้ความสำคัญกับการมีพนักงานขายตอบสนองอย่างรวดเร็วและให้บริการด้านข้อมูลอยู่เสมอ ส่วนในด้านการให้บริการและด้านนโยบายการจัดซื้อให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งมอบที่ตรงเวลา และการจัดซื้อแบบทันเวลา จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าพนักงานของโรงงานผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อายุการทำงาน ตำแหน่งงาน ประเภทของโรงงาน ทุนจดทะเบียน และสัญชาติโรงงานแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตัดแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purpose of this independent study was to study the demographic factors in terms of factory and the marketing mix factors affecting purchase decision on the cutting tools of auto parts factories in Thailand’s Eastern Industrial Estates. The sample used for study of 400 participants who were employees related to purchase decision on the cutting tools of auto parts factories in Thailand’s Eastern Industrial Estates. The questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation while inferential statistics included the Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results of the independent study revealed that considered the importance of the products such as PCD and carbide insert whereas the price had to be reasonable with the quality. Due to place aspect, most of them directly purchased from manufacturers and distributors. Regarding the promotion aspect, having employees who always delivered quick response and information service to customers was importantly considered. As for the aspects of service and policy, the participants considered the importance of on-time delivery and just-in-time purchasing. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that employees related to purchase decision on the cutting tools of auto parts factories with gender, age, education level, age, working capital position of the plant and the plant, nationality had different purchase decisions on the cutting tools at a significance level of 0.05. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงงาน -- ครุภัณฑ์และอุปกรณ์ -- การเลือกซื้อ | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตัดของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Purchase Decision on Cutting Tools of Auto Parts Factories in Thailand’s Eastern Industrial Estates | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |