DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มหิธร วันยนาพร
dc.date.issued: 2555
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมด้านชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงงานซานมิเกลกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในตำบลบ้านใหม่ ตำบลบางกระดี อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี และตำบลบ้านใหม่ อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการค้นคว้าอิสระ คือ แบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมด้านชุมชนสัมพันธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ Independent Samples t- test, One-way Analysis of Variance และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Lest Significant Difference ผลการศึกษาพบว่าประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิงอายุตั้งแต่ 36 - 50 ปี สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ตั้งแต่ 20,000 - 30,000 บาท มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมชุมชนสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อม ประชาชนได้มีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ด้านด้านการส่งเสริมศาสนา วัฒนธรรมและประเพณี ด้านการรับรู้ทัศนคติชองชุมชน ด้านการพัฒนาสังคมและคุณภาพชีวิต และด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนพัฒนาอาชีพ ผลการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ สถานภาพ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมด้านชุมชนสัมพันธ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมด้านชุมชนสัมพันธ์แตกต่างกัน The purpose of this independent study was to study participation in the activity of community relations of San Miguel Factory. The samples consisted of 400 participants who were local people living in Ban Mai Subdistrict and Bang Kadi Subdistrict, Muang, Pathum Thani as well as in Ban Mai Subdistrict, Pak Kret, Nonthaburi. An instrument for data collection was the questionnaire comprising two parts which were personal factors and participation in community relations activity. Statistics used for data analysis included the Independent Samples t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance (One-way ANOVA), and Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the participants were female with ages ranging from 36 to 50 years old and married. The level of education was mostly Bachelor’s degree. Besides, their occupation was employees of private companies with the average monthly income from 20,000 to 30,000 Baht. The result also showed that participation in the community relations activity was at medium level. Moreover, the aspect of environmental development had the highest level of participation, followed by the aspects of promoting religion, culture, and tradition, perceiving community attitudes, developing social and quality of life, and promoting and supporting professional development. Due to hypothesis testing, different genders, marital statuses, ages, levels of education, and the average monthly income did not differently affected the levels of participation in the community relations activity. In contrast, different occupations differently affected the levels of participation in the community relations activity.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมด้านชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของโรงงานซานมิเกล
dc.title.alternative: Participation in Community Relations Activity of San Miguel Factory
dc.type: Thesis