Title: ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงและการตอบสนองความเสี่ยงของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยกลุ่มพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Titles: Risk Factors and the Risk Response of the Real Estate Development Group of Companies Listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand
Authors: สุปรียา ศรีจริต
Keywords: อสังหาริมทรัพย์ -- การบัญชี
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงและการตอบสนองความเสี่ยงของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ เพื่อเป็น แนวทางให้กับองค์กรธุรกิจกลุ่มพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยได้นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงและการตอบสนองความเสี่ยง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการศึกษา เป็นบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยกลุ่มพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ จำนวน 59 บริษัท โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบแสดงรายงานข้อมูลประจำปี (56-1) ปี 2554 เรื่องปัจจัยความเสี่ยงของสา นักงานคณะกรรมการกา กับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มีปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้านกลยุทธ์เรื่องการแข่งขันมากที่สุด ด้านการดำเนินงานมีความเสี่ยงเรื่องราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างและที่ดินมากที่สุด ด้านการเงินมีความเสี่ยงเรื่องอัตราดอกเบี้ยและอัตราแลกเปลี่ยนมากที่สุด ด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎเกณฑ์มีความเสี่ยงเรื่องข้อพิพาททางกฎหมายมากที่สุด สำหรับการตอบสนองความเสี่ยง ด้านกลยุทธ์ ด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านการเงิน และด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎเกณฑ์ โดยส่วนใหญ่ตอบสนองความเสี่ยงโดยใช้วิธีการลดความเสี่ยง The objectives of the study were to investigate the risk factors and the risk response of the real estate development group of companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand, and to look for the guidelines for the business organizations in the real estate development group of companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand in order to apply these guidelines for solving the problems of the risk factors and the risk response. The sample used in the study comprised 59 companies that were listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The data were collected through the Annual Report Form (56-1) B.E.2554 of the Office of the Securities and Exchange Commission on Risk Factors. The collected data were analyzed applying Frequency and Percentage. The results of study on the risk factors of the real estate development group of companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand showed that the highest level of risk in the aspect of the Strategic Risk was the competition, the highest level of risk in the aspect of Operational Risk was the costs of construction materials and property, the highest level of risk in the aspect of Financial Risk was the interest rates and exchange rates, and the highest level of risk in the aspect of Compliance Risk was the legal dispute. Concerning the risk response for Strategic Risk, Operational Risk, Financial Risk, and Compliance Risk, it was found that most companies applied the method of Risk Reduction.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1135