Title: การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนผลิตแปสำเร็จรูป กรณีศึกษา บริษัทไทยอินเตอร์เนชั่นแนลเมทั่ลชีท จำกัด
Other Titles: Feasibility study of purlin production A case study of Thai international metal sheet co.,ltd
Authors: ศักดิศาสตร์ บุตรสุรินทร์
Keywords: การลงทุนในอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง
การผลิตแปสำเร็จรูป
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนผลิตแปสำเร็จที่ทำจากอะลูมิเนียมเคลือบสังกะสี เพื่อนำมาใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการทดแทนการใช้แปที่เป็นวัสดุไม้เนื้อแข็งและโลหะ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ (1) ด้านการตลาดทำการสำรวจความต้องการจากผู้รับเหมาขนาดกลางถึงขนาดเล็กโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวารสาร บทความ เว็บไซต์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) ด้านเทคนิควิศวกรรมประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรม ARENA วิเคราะห์ด้านการใช้เครื่องจักรและจำลองกระบวนการผลิต (3) ด้านการวิเคราะห์ทางการเงินด้วยวิธีหาระยะเวลาคืนทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ และอัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุน (4) ด้านความไวของโครงการมีการลดราคาขายลงที่ 5% และ 10% ผลการศึกษาทางด้านการตลาดพบว่า มีแปสำเร็จรูปจำหน่ายในตลาดเพียง 8 ขนาดให้เลือกใช้งาน ปริมาณความต้องการในตลาดมีสูง ผลการศึกษาทางด้านเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมนั้นพบว่าต้องใช้เครื่องจักรในการผลิต 2 เครื่อง อัตราการผลิต 50,000 เส้นต่อเดือน ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางการเงิน พบว่า ระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 2.50 ผลการวิเคราะห์ความไวของโครงการพบว่าถ้าลดราคาขายลงที่ 5% โครงการยังน่าสนใจที่จะลงทุน
The objectives of this research are to feasible study and to analyze the production of purlin made of Aluzinc metal sheet in order to substitute using purlin made from wood and metal in the construction work. The research methodology was divided into 4 phases; (1) marketing analysis, a questionnaire was used to gather the requirements of small-sized and medium-sized contactors. Besides this, relevant information was collected from journal, article, report research as well as web site. (2) engineering analysis, ARENA program was used to study and analyze the assembly process. (3) financial analysis, the techniques of payback period, net present value and benefit-cost ratio were applied and (4) sensitivity analysis, the change in selling price was studied at 5% and 10% From market analysis, the result showed that there were only eight sizes of purlin available in the market and the demand is still high. According to engineering analysis, it illustrated that the number of machines required in the production was two which should generate the production capacity at 50,000 lines per month. Based on the financial analysis, this project was feasible for investment since the results showed that the payback period was 4.09 year, while the net present value equaled 9,785,458 baht, and the benefit-cost ratio was 2.50. From sensitivity analysis, if the selling price decreases 5% down, the project will still be interesting.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1962