http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1983
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาพร ชาญเวช | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจ เลือกรับสิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญของสมาชิก กองทุนบำเหน็จบำนาญข้าราชการ (กบข.) ภาคสมัครใจ ระหว่างเลือกเป็นสมาชิก กบข.ต่อไปหรือเลือกลาออกจากสมาชิก กบข. เพื่อกลับไปใช้สิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญแบบเดิมและ 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับสิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญของสมาชิก กบข.ภาคสมัครใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 ที่เป็นสมาชิก กบข. ภาคสมัครใจ จำนวน 244 ชุด โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square Test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุมากกว่า 50 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อายุราชการมากกว่า 25 ปี มีเงินเดือน 35,001-45,000 บาท และมีตำแหน่งเป็นครูชำนาญการพิเศษ ส่วนใหญ่เลือกรับเงินบำนาญหลังเกษียณอายุราชการ ด้วยเหตุผลต้องการมีเงินใช้จ่ายทุกเดือนหลังจากเกษียณอายุ ส่วนใหญ่เลือกกลับไปใช้สิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญแบบเดิม และพบว่าสูตรการคำนวณบำนาญแบบเดิม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกมากที่สุด ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าการตัดสินใจเลือกรับสิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญ มีความสัมพันธ์กับเงินเดือนปัจจุบัน และตำแหน่งปัจจุบันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this independent study were 1) to study the decision on choosing pensions of the memberships of Government Pension Fund (GPF) based on occupational pension scheme by comparing between continuing being the memberships of GPF or resigning to go back to the old pension system and 2) to study the factors affecting the decision on choosing pensions system. The samples were 244 teachers under the Office of Nakhon Ratchasima Secondary Educational Service Area 31 who are the memberships of Government Pension Fund (GPF) based on occupational pension scheme. The research instrument used was the questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Chi-Square Test. The results revealed that the majority of these participants were female with ages over 50 years old, and the level of education was mostly Bachelor’s degree. Besides, the age of work was more than 25 years while the monthly salary ranged from 35,001 to 45,000 Baht. The job position was mostly teachers of special expertise. Most of them chose to get the monthly pension after retiring with the reason that they want to have enough money for their living in each month. Moreover, most of them also chose to back to the old pension system. The result also showed that the old formula for calculation was the most important factor influencing their decision. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that the decision to choose pensions was related to the current monthly salary and current position at a significant level of 0.05 | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | บำเหน็จบำนาญ--ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | สวัสดิการข้าราชการ | en_US |
dc.subject | กบข. | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับสิทธิบำเหน็จบำนาญของสมาชิกกองทุนบำเหน็จบำนาญข้าราชการ(กบข.): กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 จ. นครราชสีมา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the decision on choosing pensions of the memberships of government pension fund (GPF): A case study of the office of Nakhon Ratchasima secondary educational service area 31 | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |