http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2030
Title: | ปัจจัยด้านการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความเครียดของพนักงาน : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท แอมพาส อินดัสตรี จำกัด |
Other Titles: | Effects of Factors at Work on Employee Stress: A Case Study of Ampas Industries Company Limited |
Authors: | ฐาปนี วังกานนท์ |
Keywords: | ความเครียดในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียดของพนักงานและปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลปัจจัยด้านการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดของพนักงาน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการจำนวน 230 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA และ Multiple linear regression ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพนักงานมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการทำงาน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะงานด้านบทบาทและหน้าที่ในองค์กร ด้านความสำเร็จและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ด้านโครงสร้างและบรรยากาศองค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับน้อย สำหรับความเครียดของพนักงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วยระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาการทำงาน และสถานภาพมีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดของพนักงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่า ปัจจัยการทำงาน ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะงาน สัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน ความสำเร็จและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพมีอิทธิพลต่อความเครียดในการทำงานของพนักงานโดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.497 The study was carried out to investigate the stress level of the employees and the individual factors on the factors at work that influenced the employee stress. The sample of the study consisted of 230 operating officers. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics which comprised Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Linear Regression at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study showed that the employees expressed their opinion toward the factors at work on the aspects of work types, roles and responsibilities in the organization, success and progress in career, organizational structure and climate at a moderate level, and the job relation aspect was at a low level, however, the employee stress was found at the highest level. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the individual factors on level of education, work experience, and marital status had influence on the employee stress at 0.05 level of significance, moreover, it was found that the factors at work concerning work types, job relation, success and progress in career had influence on the stress at work of the employees with a correlation of 0.497. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2030 |