Title: ความเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบที่มีต่อการควบคุมคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีและคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีของสำนักงานตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน
Other Titles: The auditor’s opinions on the auditing quality control and auditing quality of the Office of the Auditor General of Thailand
Authors: สุนิสา จันทร์เที่ยง
Keywords: การควบคุมคุณภาพ
การสอบบัญชี
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบที่มีต่อการควบคุมคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีและคุณภาพการบสอบบัญชีของสำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินโดยอ้างอิงกับมาตรฐาน การตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน เรื่องการควบคุมคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินระดับชำนาญการและปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 260 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี จบการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 2-5 ปี มีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีและคุณภาพงานสอบบัญชีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ ด้านข้อกำหนดทางจรรยาบรรณด้านการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบและงานอื่น ด้านการบริหารงานตรวจสอบและงานอื่น ด้านทรัพยากรบุคคล ด้านความรับผิดชอบของผู้บริหารสูงสุดต่อคุณภาพงาน และด้านการติดตามผล ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีช่วงอายุแตกต่างกันมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีแตกต่างกัน โดยช่วงอายุ 20-30 ปี มีระดับความคิดเห็นน้อยที่สุด และมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างจากช่วงอายุ 41-50 ปี และ 51 ปีขึ้นไป ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และพบว่า การควบคุมคุณภาพการสอบบัญชี มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับคุณภาพการสอบบัญชี
This study aimed to investigate the auditors’ levels of opinions toward auditing quality control and auditing quality in the Office of the Auditor General of Thailand based on national auditing standard, quality control issue. The sample of this study was 260 auditors in both professional and practitioner levels. The questionnaire and interview were used as the instruments of the study. The statistical analyses including percentage, means, and standard deviations were applied. One-way ANOVA and simple correlation analysis were also applied. The results show that most of the respondents’ ages were between 31-40 years with the bachelor’s degree and 2-5 years of work experience. Overall opinions of the respondents’ opinions on the auditing quality control and auditing quality were at the high level in the aspects of ethical provisions, auditing performance and other works including auditing administration, human resources, responsibilities of the top management on working quality, and monitoring. Hypothesis testing result found that auditors at different ages had different levels of opinions. Those whose ages were between 20-30 years had the least level of opinion, and their opinions were different from those whose ages were between 40-50, and 51 years up at the significant level of 0.05. According to the correlation testing, the result showed that auditing quality control was positively related to auditing quality.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2561