http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2619
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กนกอรพรรณ แสงสว่าง | |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท ธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) และระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่ใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท ธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือลูกค้าที่ใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท ธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรง มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.75-1.00 จำนวน 384 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์วิธี Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-29 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ย 15,000-30,000 บาทต่อเดือน โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท มากที่สุด คือปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา สถานที่ และการส่งเสริมการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก และผู้ที่มีอิทธิพลในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บัตรมากที่สุดคือ ตนเอง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิทไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา สถานที่ และการส่งเสริมการตลาด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study was carried out to investigate the factors that affected the customer satisfaction in using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited, and to examine the level of the customer satisfaction in using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited. The sample used in the study consisted of 384 customers using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited in Bangkok. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire which had been tested for content validity, and the index of item objective congruence were between 0.75-1.00. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study revealed that the majority of the respondents were female with the ages of 20-29, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were employed by private companies, earned an average monthly income of 15,000-30,000 Baht. The factor that affected the customer satisfaction at the highest level in using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card was the marketing mix in the aspects of product, price, place, while promotion was at a high level, and the most influential people in deciding to use the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card were the respondents themselves. The results of hypothesis testing demonstrated that the customers with different gender, age, level of education, career and income had no differences in the satisfaction in using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card. The factors that had a positive relationship with the customer satisfaction in using the Be 1st Smart Rabbit Card were product, price, place, and promotion with the significance level of 0.01 and 1.05. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | en_US |
dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่ใช้บัตรบีเฟิสต์ สมาร์ท แรบบิท ธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Customer satisfaction in using be 1st smart rabbit card of Bangkok Bank public company limited in Bangkok area | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |