Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ความเข้าใจของนักบัญชีในเรื่องระบบคุณภาพกับระดับปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์การรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี
Other Titles: Relationship between knowledge and understanding of accountant on quality system towards performance level on criteria of quality assurance for accounting firms
Authors: ธาริณี ฉิมยาม
Keywords: นักบัญชี
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ ความเข้าใจของนักบัญชีในเรื่องหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขการรับรองคุณภาพ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2008 และความสัมพันธ์ความรู้ความเข้าใจของนักบัญชีกับระดับปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์การรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักบัญชีจากสำนักงานบัญชีในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 310 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least-Significant Difference (LSD) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรสัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง หลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขการรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี พ.ศ.2555 ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2008 และระดับปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดการรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชีตามประกาศกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ระดับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง หลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขการรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี พ.ศ.2555 ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2008 และระดับปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดการรับรองคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชีมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม
The objective of the independent study were to investigate the knowledge and understanding level on the announcement of the Rules and Conditions for Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms, on ISO 9001:2008, and the relationship between knowledge and understanding of the accounting offices in Bangkok towards the performance level on the criteria of the Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms. The sample in this study was 310 accountants from accounting offices in Bangkok through the use of questionnaire, and were analyzed applying Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significant. The results demonstrated that the respondents had knowledge and understanding on Rule and Conditions for Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms B.E. 2555, on International Organization Standardization ISO9001:2008, and the performance level according to the Rules and Conditions for the Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms at the highest level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the level of relationship between knowledge and understanding on Rules and Conditions for Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms B.E. 2555, knowledge and understanding on International Organization Standardization ISO9001:2008, and performance level according to the Rules and Condition for Quality Assurance for Accounting Firms had relationships in the opposite direction.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2660