Title: การเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำมันหล่อลื่นเครื่องยนต์เบนซินชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์และชนิดสังเคราะห์สำหรับผู้ใช้รถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A comparison of purchasing decision of gasoline engine lubricants for personal cars between semi-synthetic type and synthetic type in Bangkok
Authors: เถลิงศักดิ์ บุญมี
Keywords: การตัดสินใจซื้อ
น้ำมันหล่อลื่นเครื่องยนต์เบนซิน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการตลาด
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ซื้อน้ำมันหล่อลื่นเครื่องยนต์เบนซินชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ซื้อน้ำมันหล่อลื่นเครื่องยนต์เบนซินชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์และชนิดสังเคราะห์อย่างละ 200 คน สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้คือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA และ LSD ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ซื้อชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์และชนิดสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 38-47 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-40,000 บาท ใช้รถเก๋งเป็นพาหนะ มีการให้ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายในระดับมากที่สุด และมีแนวโน้มกลับมาซื้อซ้ำ โดยที่ผู้ซื้อชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์การขับขี่ 6-9 ปี นิยมใช้ยี่ห้อปตท. โดยซื้อจากอู่ซ่อมรถ มีความถี่ในการซื้อเฉลี่ย 3.35 ครั้ง/ปี และค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง 868.80 บาท ส่วนผู้ซื้อชนิดสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์การขับขี่มากกว่า 9 ปี ใช้ยี่ห้อเชลล์ โดยซื้อจากศูนย์บริการรถยนต์ มีความถี่ในการซื้อเฉลี่ย 2.98 ครั้ง/ปี และค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง 2,027 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ซื้อชนิดกึ่งสังเคราะห์ที่มีระดับการศึกษาและรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน ให้ระดับความสำคัญทางการตลาดต่างกันในด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ส่วนผู้ซื้อชนิดสังเคราะห์ที่มีประเภทรถยนต์ที่ใช้แตกต่างกัน ให้ระดับความสำคัญทางการตลาดด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดแตกต่างกัน และผู้ซื้อทั้ง 2 ชนิดที่มีอาชีพและประเภทรถยนต์ที่ใช้แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อด้านแนวโน้มการซื้อยี่ห้อเดิมแตกต่างกัน และพบว่าผู้ซื้อชนิดน้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่แตกต่างกันให้ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยการตลาดแตกต่างกันด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และผู้ซื้อชนิดน้ำมันหล่อลื่นที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกันในด้านความถี่ในการซื้อและค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง
The purpose of this comparison study is to investigate buyers’ purchasing decision on two types of gasoline engine lubricants, semi-synthetic and synthetic, in Bangkok. The samples of the study comprised 400 buyers divided into two equal groups i.e. 200 semi-synthetic-type buyers and 200 synthetic-type buyers. The questionnaire was used as the data gathering instrument. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics and inferential statistics consisting of Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Least Significance Difference (LSD). The results indicated that the majority of the buyers purchasing two types of lubricants were male, aged between 38 and 47 with monthly income level between 20,000 and 40,000 baht. They used personal cars, and their decisions to purchase lubricants mostly depended on the marketing factors in terms of products and distribution channels. They also tend to use the same lubricants. It was also found that the majority of the buyers purchasing semi-synthetic type had 6-9 years diving experiences, favoured ‘PTT’ brand, and bought them from general car garages. Their purchasing frequency was 3.35 times/year, and the purchasing cost was 868.80 baht for each purchase. On the other hand, the majority of the buyers purchasing synthetic type had more than 9 years driving experiences, favoured ‘SHELL’ brand, and bought them from car service centers. Their purchasing frequency was 2.98 times/year, and the purchasing cost was 2,027 baht for each purchase. The result, in addition, revealed the following characteristics: The purchasing decision of the buyers with different education levels and monthly incomes varied based on distribution channels and marketing promotion. The purchasing decision of the buyers purchasing synthetic lubricants varied based on different aspects of marketing promotion. The purchasing decision of the buyers purchasing both types of lubricants varied based on their different careers and car brands. They also had different ideas to buy the products with the same brands. The purchasing decision of the buyers purchasing different types of lubricants varied based on 3 marketing factors: products, distribution channels and marketing promotion. The purchasing decision of the buyers purchasing different types of lubricants varied based on the purchasing frequency and the purchasing cost.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2677