Title: ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factors affecting consumer buying decision of smart phones in Bangkok
Authors: ธราธิป แววศรี
Keywords: โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- กรุงเทพมหานคร
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์โฟนของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ซื้อและผู้ใช้สมาร์ทโฟน ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พร้อมทั้งปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา ด้านบุคลิกภาพและแนวคิดที่มีต่อตนเองในการซื้อและใช้สมาร์ทโฟน ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือผู้ซื้อและผู้ใช้สมาร์ทโฟนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และใช้การทดสอบการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 15,000-25,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด เมื่อมองภาพรวมด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด โดยส่วนใหญ่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพในเรื่องความต้องการสิ่งแปลกใหม่ รองลงมามั่นใจในตัวเองค่อนข้างสูงและมีความเป็นผู้นำค่อนข้างสูงตามลำดับ ด้านแนวคิดจากการซื้อและใช้สมาร์ทโฟนพบว่า บ่งบอกถึงความทันสมัย รองลงมาบ่งบอกถึงความเฉลียวฉลาด และบ่งบอกถึงความน่าเชื่อถือ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อและใช้สมาร์ทโฟนด้านแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนสมาร์ทโฟน หากมีเทคโนโลยีใหม่หรือรุ่นใหม่แตกต่างกัน อายุแตกต่างกัน มีปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้ด้านการสนทนาโต้ตอบ Social Network
The independent study was carried out to investigate the factors that affected the consumer buying decision of smart phones in Bangkok, to find out demographic characteristics of the buyers and the users of smart phones, as well as to examine the marketing mix factors, psychological factors on personality and attitude towards themselves in buying smart phones. The sample used in the study consisted of 400 buyers and users of smart phones in Bangkok. The data were gathered through the use of questionnaire, and were analyzed applying Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD), and Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study showed that the majority of the respondents were female, aged between 26-30 years old, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, were employed by private companies, earned an average income of 15,000-25,000 Baht, and were single. The respondents focused on the overall marketing mix factors in the aspect of product as most important, next below were the aspects of place and promotion respectively. Concerning the psychological factors, the most outstanding personality of the respondents was the need for newness, next below were the high selfconfidence and the high performance leadership respectively. The respondents expressed their attitude towards themselves in buying and using smart phones that it could show their modern style, next below were the aspects of smartness and reliability. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different gender made differences in the behavior of buying and using smart phones in the aspects of tendency of changing the smart phones when there were latest technology or new model. Different age and marketing mix factor on product had correlation with the using behavior in the aspect of communication via social networks.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2692