http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2710
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุชีรา แย้มเกตุ | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของธุรกิจส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นผู้ประกอบธุรกิจการส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของไทยมทะเบียนรายชื่อผู้ส่งออกอัญมณีละเครื่องประดับ โดยกรมการส่งเสริมการส่งออก กระทรวงพาณิชย์ จำนวน 290 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และทดสอบแบบจับคู่พหุคูณด้วยวิธี Least Significant Difference ผลการศึกษาปัญหาการส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับจำนวน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการผลิต ปัญหาด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและปัญหาด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกธุรกิจพบว่า ด้านการผลิต ผู้ประกอบการประสบปัญหาด้านวัตถุดิบมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านแรงงาน ด้านเทคโนโลยีและด้านเงินทุน ส่วนด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่าผู้ประกอบการประสบปัญหาด้านราคามากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัญหาด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกธุรกิจ ผู้ประกอบการประสบปัญหามากที่สุดในเรื่องสภาวะเศรษฐกิจของประเทศคู่ค้า รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาวะการแข่งขันจากคู่แข่งขันและปัญหาด้านการเมืองและกฎหมายของประเทศคู่ค้า ตามลำดับ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this survey study was to examine the export problems with gems and jewelry of Thailand's gems and jewelry export business. The sample of the study consisted of 290 Thailand's gem and jewelry entrepreneurs taken from Thailand's gems and jewelry exporters directory of Department of Export Promotion, Ministry of Commerce. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation as well as inferential statistics consisting of One-way ANOVA, and Least Significant Difference. The results of the study demonstrated 3 aspects of gems and jewelry export problems, i.e. manufacturing, marketing mix factors, and external business environment. According to the manufacturing aspect, the study indicated that the entrepreneurs had the most significant problem on raw material, next below were the problems on labor force, technology and funds. Regarding the aspect of marketing mix factors, it was found that the entrepreneurs had the most significant problem on the price, next below were distribution, product, and promotion. As regards the external business environment, the study revealed that the entrepreneurs had the most significant problem on the economic situation of the trading partners, next below were the problems of competition with the trade competitors including politics and laws of the trade partners’ countries respectively. | |
dc.language | Thai | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | อัญมณี -- ไทย – การส่งออก | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ -- ไทย -- การส่งออก | en_US |
dc.subject | ปัญหาการส่งออก | en_US |
dc.subject | อัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของธุรกิจส่งออกอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Export problems with gems and jewelry of Thailand's gem and jewelry export business | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |