http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2719
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชุติมน บึงกลาง | |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของตำรวจท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่ใช้บริการตำรวจท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้ Independent Samples t-test ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม และใช้ One way ANOVA ทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป หากพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือน 1,001-2,000 ดอลล่าร์สหรัฐอเมริกา สัญชาติอเมริกาเหนือ สถานที่พักโรงแรม ระยะเวลาในการท่องเที่ยว 1-2 วัน เคยมาท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพเป็นครั้งแรก ค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว ต่ำกว่า 1,000 ดอลล่าร์สหรัฐเมริกา และเดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยรถประจำทาง โดยภาพรวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความพึงพอใจต่อความคาดหวังและคุณภาพบริการของตำรวจท่องเที่ยวในระดับมาก เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกันแล้วพบว่าความคาดหวังจากคุณภาพบริการของนักท่องเที่ยวที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของตำรวจท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านความเข้าใจและรู้จักนักท่องเที่ยว พบความแตกต่างมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือหรือไว้วางใจได้และด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ตามลำดับ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the comparison between expectations and perception of service quality of tourist police in the Bangkok Metropolis. The sample groups in the study were 400 foreign tourists who used the service of tourist police in Bangkok. The tool used in the study was the questionnaire while descriptive statistics including frequency, mean, percentage, and standard deviation were used to analyze data. Inferential statistics were intended for hypothesis testing using Independent Samples t-test to find variance between two sample groups. One-way ANOVA was used to test sample groups of more than two. Any variance found was tested in pairs using the Least Significant Difference (LSD) technique with a statistical package. Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents to the questionnaires were female aged 21-30, holding a bachelor’s degree, earning their living as company employees, each receiving a salary of 1,001 to 2,000 US dollars a month. They were mostly American nationals, staying in a hotel for a period of 1-2 days, and were first-time visitors to Bangkok. Their budget for the sightseeing was lower than 1,000 US dollars, and they travelled by bus. In general, the respondents to the questionnaires were satisfied with the expectations and the service quality of tourist police at a high level. The comparison showed that the difference in tourists’ expectations of service quality of tourist police affected the perception of service quality of tourist police at different levels. Looking into each aspect, the study showed that understanding and acquaintance of tourists created the highest level of difference, followed by response to needs, concrete service, trustworthy and reliabilities, and assurance of confidence, respectively. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | ตำรวจท่องเที่ยว -- กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.subject | คุณภาพบริการ | en_US |
dc.title | เปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังกับการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของตำรวจท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Comparison between expectations and perceptions of service quality of tourist police in Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |