http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3081
Title: | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์บนเว็บไซต์ LAZADA ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Digital marketing communications influencing on Lazada website online buying behavior in Bangkok |
Authors: | ณัฐนี คงห้วยรอบ |
Keywords: | พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัล |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์บนเว็บไซต์ LAZADA ของลูกค้าในกรุงเทพมหานครโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ LAZADA จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติการทดสอบไคสเควร์และสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบสเปียร์แมนในการหาความสัมพันธ์
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท มีความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าโดยส่วนใหญ่ คือ 1-2 ครั้งต่อ 3 เดือน เหตุผลที่ตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า คือสินค้าหลากหลาย สะดวกต่อการสั่งซื้อ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสินค้าคือ 501-1,200 บาท ทราบข่าวสินค้าจากอินเตอร์เน็ต/Social Media และผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าจะกลับมาซื้อซ้ำ
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์เว็บไซต์ LAZADA มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ได้แก่ ความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสินค้า และการจะกลับมาซื้อสินค้าซ้ำ โดยใช้การทดสอบสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบสเปียร์แมนมีนัยสำคัญ
ทางสถิติที่ 0.05 This independent study aimed to study the digital marketing communications affecting online buying behavior of the consumers on LAZADA website in Bangkok. The sample group in this study was consisted of 400 consumers who used LAZADA website. The research instrument used for collecting data was questionnaire. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test, and Spearman's rank correlation coefficient. The study revealed that most of the sample group were female, aged 20-30, with a bachelor degree. They worked as employees and their average monthly incomes were 20,001- 30,000 baht per month. They bought online products in an average of 1-3 times in every 3 months and spent an average of 501-1,200 baht per purchase. Moreover, the main reasons of buying online products were product variety and convenience. Social media is the channel that made consumers recognize the products. In addition, once buying a product, consumers have high tendency to use the said website to purchase another or different product. In conclusion, digital marketing communications affected online buying behavior of consumers of LAZADA website in Bangkok in purchase frequency, money spent on the purchase, and tendency to use the website again at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3081 |