Title: สมรรถนะของเจ้าหน้าที่จัดการคลังสินค้าที่ตรงกับความต้องการของ ตลาดแรงงานในภาคอุตสาหกรรมธุรกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางอากาศ
Other Titles: The Competency of Warehouse Managing Staff Matching with the Labor Market in the Air Freight Industry
Authors: ภาณุมาศ เนียมพลับ
Keywords: สมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์
คลังสินค้า
ธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าทางอากาศ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านคลังสินค้าในธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าทางอากาศ ด้วยระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ นักทรัพยากรบุคคล หัวหน้างานคลังสินค้าและพนักงานคลังสินค้าในอุตสาหกรรมธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าทางอากาศ จำนวน 11 คน และนักวิชาการด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 1 คน นำผลการสัมภาษณ์และการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร่วมกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของเจ้าหน้าที่จัดการคลังสินค้าที่ตรงกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานในภาคอุตสาหกรรมธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าทางอากาศในปัจจุบันมากที่สุด ได้แก่ มีความจำดี แม่นยา รอบคอบ รองลงมา คือ ความรับผิดชอบความขยันและความอดทน 2) ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานที่อุตสาหกรรมนี้ต้องการมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ทักษะภาษาอังกฤษและการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป 3) ความรู้เฉพาะด้านที่อุตสาหกรรมนี้ต้องการมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความรู้ความสามารถในด้านการจัดการคลังสินค้า รองลงมา คือ ความรู้เรื่องตัวสินค้า และความรู้เรื่องเครื่องมือและเครื่องทุ่นแรงประเภทต่าง ๆ
This research was a qualitative research aiming to investigates the desirable competencies of warehouse operators in the air freight business. The research instrument was an in-depth interview obtained from 11 main informants including human resource staff, warehouse supervisors and warehouse staff in the air freight business, as well as 1 scholar from human resource department. The information obtained from interview and related studies was analyzed together as a descriptive information. The results revealed that (1) the competencies of the warehouse management staff served the labor market need in the air freight business the most. This was because of their good memory, accuracy, and prudence which was followed by their responsibility and patience; (2) the operation skills required the most in this business were English skills and the use of computer instant program; and (3) the specialized knowledge needed the most in this business belonged to knowledge and ability in warehouse management followed by product knowledge, knowledge of various types of tools, and labor saving devices.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3529