http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3918
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ทวิพร อังคะตะลาพร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงสมบัติการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย การต้านทานรังสียูวี และการหน่วงไฟบนผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอพอลิเอสเทอร์ โดยกระบวนการพ่นเคลือบด้วยอุปกรณ์แอร์บรัช ในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้สารเติมแต่งเพื่อคุณสมบัติการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย ได้แก่ ซิงค์ออกไซด์ อนุภาคนาโนซิงค์ออกไซด์ และสารสกัดจากเปลือกมังคุดปริมาณ 5 และ 10 %w/w สารเติมแต่งเพื่อคุณสมบัติการต้านทานรังสียูวี ได้แก่ ซิงค์ออกไซด์ และอนุภาคนาโนซิงค์ออกไซด์ปริมาณ 5 และ 10 %w/w สารเติมแต่งเพื่อคุณสมบัติการหน่วงไฟ ได้แก่ อลูมิเนียม ไฮดรอกไซด์ และเบนโทโนท์ปริมาณ 5 10 15 และ 20 %w/w โดยใช้สารช่วยยึดติดพอลิอะคริลิกอิมัลชันปริมาณ 4 %w/w ขั้นตอนในการพ่นเคลือบสารเติมแต่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กระบวนการ กระบวนการที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการพ่นสารเติมแต่ง ก่อน ขั้นตอนการพ่นสารช่วยยึดติด และกระบวนการที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการพ่นสารช่วยยึดติด ก่อน ขั้นตอนการพ่นสารเติมแต่ง โดยการตกแต่งสารเติมแต่งลงบนผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอต้องไม่กระทบต่อสมบัติการดูดซับเสียงของผ้า จากนั้นนำผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอพอลิเอสเทอร์ที่ตกแต่งด้วยสารเติมแต่งมาทดสอบสมบัติการดูดซับเสียงและความทนต่อแรงดึง ทดสอบสมบัติเฉพาะด้านของสารเติมแต่ง ทดสอบสมบัติการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย โดยใช้เชื้อ Escherichia coli และ Staphylococcus aureus การต้านทานรังสียูวี และการหน่วงไฟ ผลการทดสอบพบว่าการตกแต่งผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอด้วยกระบวนการที่ 2 สามารถต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรียได้มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่ากระบวนการที่ 1 แต่สารเติมแต่งที่พ่นเคลือบจะยึดติดกับผ้าไม่ดีเท่ากับกระบวนการที่ 1 การพ่นเคลือบสารสกัดจากเปลือกมังคุด 10 %w/w ต้านเชื้อ Staphylococcus aureus ได้ดีที่สุด และอนุภาคนาโนซิงค์ออกไซด์ 10 %w/w ต้านเชื้อ Escherichia coli ได้ดีที่สุด ผลการทดสอบการต้านทานรังสียูวีด้วยรังสี UVA และ UVB เป็นเวลา 12 ชั่วโมง พบว่าสีของผ้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเล็กน้อยทั้งสองกระบวนการ แสดงว่าผ้ามีประสิทธิภาพในการต้านทานรังสี UV การทดสอบการหน่วงไฟทำการทดสอบการลามไฟแนวตั้ง (V test) สามารถผ่านได้ในระดับ V-2 และการลามไฟแนวนอน (HB test) ผ่านตามมาตรฐาน โดยการพ่นเคลือบสารเติมแต่งกระบวนการที่ 2 ด้วยเบนโทไนท์ 20 %w/w มีประสิทธิภาพในการลดการลามไฟได้ดีที่สุด | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to improve antibacterial properties, UV resistance and flame retardant properties of nonwoven polyester fabric using spray coating processes with a spray gun. Zinc oxide, zinc oxide nanoparticles and mangosteen extracts of 5 and 10% w/w were used as additives for enhancing antibacterial properties. Moreover, zinc oxide, and zinc oxide nanoparticles of 5 and 10% w/w were used for enhancing UV resistance. In addition, aluminium hydroxide and bentonite of 5, 10, 15 and 20% w/w were used for enhancing flame retardant properties. Furthermore, acrylic polymer emulsions of 4 % w/w were used as adhesives. Two spray coating processes were prepared. In the first process, the additive spray coating was done before the adhesive spray coating. While in the second process, the adhesive spray coating was done before the additive spray coating. The desired condition of the processes was that the additives did not affect the sound absorption properties of the fabrics. Then, sound absorption properties and tensile strengths of the processed nonwoven polyester fabrics were examined. Later, specific additive features including antibacterial properties against Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus, UV resistance and flame retardant properties were investigated. The result revealed that the antibacterial properties of the nonwoven fabric finishing from the second process had a higher efficiency than those from the first process, but the additive adhesiveness was lower. The coating with mangosteen extracts of 10% w/w showed the highest antibacterial activity against Staphylococcus aureus, whereas zinc oxide nanoparticles of 10% w/w showed the highest antibacterial activity against Escherichia coli. According to UV resistance test, after the fabrics were set under UVA and UVB for 12 hours, the color of the fabrics from both processes had slightly changed. This indicated the UV resistance of the fabrics. In the flame retardant property test, the fabrics had passed both the vertical burning test (V-Test) with the flame retardant level of V-2, and the horizontal burning test standard. It was found that bentonites of 20% w/w had the highest efficiency for enhancing flame retardant properties. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. | en |
dc.subject | ผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอพอลิเอสเทอร์ | en |
dc.subject | การต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย | en |
dc.subject | การต้านทานรังสียูวี | en |
dc.subject | การหน่วงไฟ | en |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการพ่นเคลือบ | en |
dc.title | การตกแต่งสำเร็จผ้าไม่ถักไม่ทอพอลิเอสเทอร์ด้วยกระบวนการพ่นเคลือบ เพื่อสมบัติการต้านเชื้อแบคทีเรีย การต้านทานรังสียูวี และการหน่วงไฟ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Nonwoven Polyester Fabric Finishing Using Spray Coating Processes for Antibacterial Properties, UV Resistance and Flame Retardant Properties | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |