http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3969
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอีและชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ แบบติดตั้งบนพื้นดิน |
Other Titles: | Comparative Analysis of Lightning Protection Systems between the ESE Rod Type and the Franklin Rod Type of On-Ground PV Power Plant |
Authors: | ธนากร พุ่มไม้ทอง |
Keywords: | ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า, แท่งอีเอสอี, แท่งแฟรงกลิน, โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์, lightning protection system, ESE rod, Franklin rod, PV power plant |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอีและชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ แบบติดตั้งบนพื้นดิน เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าและเปรียบเทียบเศรษฐศาสตร์เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลประกอบในการพิจารณาด้านการลงทุนของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในการเลือกใช้ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า
การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอีและชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ของโรงไฟฟ้าหนองหญ้าปล้อง ขนาด 8 เมกะวัตต์ ซึ่งพื้นที่ติดตั้ง 95 ไร่ ของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ด้วยวิธีการออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอี จำนวน 11 จุด มีรัศมีป้องกัน 107 เมตรต่อจุด ขณะที่ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ต้องใช้จำนวน 122 จุด รัศมีป้องกัน 21.4 เมตรต่อจุด พร้อมเก็บสถิติฟ้าผ่าจริง ปี 2559-2563 ของระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอี และพร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์
ผลการวิจัยพบว่าระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอี มีต้นทุนในการติดตั้ง 1,573,336 บาท ขณะที่ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ต้นทุนในการติดตั้ง 6,798,023 บาท และผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการบังเงาของระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งอีเอสอี มีผลกระทบน้อยกว่าระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า ชนิดแท่งแฟรงกลิน ร้อยละ 0.09 ทั้งพบว่าสถิติฟ้าผ่าในโรงไฟฟ้าหนองหญ้าปล้อง จำนวน 3 ครั้ง ในรอบ 5 ปี ซึ่งสามารถป้องกันวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งปลูกสร้างภายในโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ได้โดยไม่เกิดความเสียหายต่ออุปกรณ์ต่างๆ This thesis presents a comparative analysis of lightning protection systems between the Early Streamer Emission (ESE) rod type and the Franklin rod type of on-ground PV power plant. It aimed to compare lightning protection systems and study economic comparison for the consideration on investment of the on-ground PV power plant in terms of selecting a lightning protection system. The study was the comparative analysis of lightning protection systems of on-ground PV power plants between the ESE rod type and the Franklin rod type of a selected 8 MW Nong Ya Plong power plant situated in the area of 152,000 sq. m. in Phetchaburi province. The study used the lightning protection system's design method which consisted of 11 ESE rods, with a protection radius of 107 meters per rod, whereas the Franklin rod type required 122 rods, with a protection radius of 21.4 meters per rod. The real monitored data of lightning on the ESE rod type from 2016 to 2020 was collected and the economic comparative analysis was carried out. The research results showed that the ESE rod type had the installation cost of 1,573,336 Baht while the Franklin rod type had the installation cost of 6,798,023 Baht. The ESE rod type produced 0.09% less shading effect than the Franklin rod type. It also revealed the record of lightning in the Nong Ya Plong PV power plant 3 times in 5 years. It was suggested that the ESE rod type could protect materials, equipment, and buildings of the on-ground PV power plant, without causing any damage to the equipment. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3969 |