http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4023
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ดิษฐ์พงษ์ เผ่ากลิ่น | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติในการกรองน้ำของผ้าไม่ทอที่ขึ้นรูปจากเส้นใยฝ้าย 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยวิธีการยึดติดด้วยน้ำแรงดันสูง (hydroentanglement) ทั้งนี้ได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบน้ำหนักของผ้าไม่ทอ จำนวนในการเรียงชั้น องศาในการเรียงชั้น และขนาดของอนุภาคในการกรองที่แตกต่างกัน จากการศึกษาได้มีการกำหนดน้ำหนักต่อพื้นที่ของผ้าไม่ทอที่ 30 และ 60 กรัมต่อตารางเมตร ทั้งนี้ได้ท้าการขึ้นรูปแผ่นเส้นใยโดยวิธีการขึ้นรูปแบบแห้ง (dry-laid) ด้วยเครื่องสางเส้นใย (carding machine) และทำการยึดติดแผ่นเส้นใยโดยใช้กระบวนการเชิงกล (mechanical bonding) ด้วยวิธีการฉีดน้ำแรงดันสูงที่แรงดัน 20 บาร์ จากนั้นนำผ้าไม่ทอมากำหนดจำนวนชั้นและองศาในการเรียงที่ 5 ชั้น เพิ่มขึ้นทีละ 36 องศา, 10 ชั้น เพิ่มขึ้นทีละ 18 องศา และ 20 ชั้น เพิ่มขึ้นทีละ 9 องศา ตามลำดับ พร้อมทั้งทำการวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางกายภาพและทดสอบสมบัติในการกรองนำที่ขนาดอนุภาคของ สิ่งสกปรกที่มีขนาดไม่เกิน 106 ไมครอน โดยได้แยกขนาดอนุภาคของสิ่งสกปรกไว้ 3 ช่วงระดับ คือ 53 ไมครอนขึ้นไป, 45 ไมครอนขึ้นไป และน้อยกว่า 45 ไมครอน ผลการศึกษาสมบัติของผ้าไม่ทอจากเส้นใยฝ้าย 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์พบว่า โครงสร้างของผ้าไม่ทอจะมีลักษณะการจัดเรียงตัวของเส้นใยเป็นแบบอิสระและมีช่องว่างระหว่างเส้นใยอยู่ในระดับ 200 ไมครอน ซึ่งผ้าไม่ทอที่มีน้ำหนักต่อพื้นที่ 30 กรัมต่อตารางเมตร จำนวน 20 ชั้น องศาในการเรียงเพิ่มขึ้นทีละ 9 องศา จะมีประสิทธิภาพในการกรองสูงที่สุดที่ 91.60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และมีแนวโน้มที่สามารถใช้ เป็นวัสดุกรองน้ำในระดับช่วง 53-106 ไมครอนได้ ทั้งนี้การขึ้นรูปผ้าไม่ทอที่แตกต่างกันจะมีโครงสร้างของผ้าไม่ทอที่แตกต่างกันด้วย โดยผ้าไม่ทอที่มีน้ำหนักต่อพื้นที่ 60 กรัมต่อตารางเมตร จะมีความหนาแน่นมากกว่าผ้าไม่ทอที่มีน้ำหนักต่อพื้นที่ 30 กรัมต่อตารางเมตร ซึ่งจำนวนชั้นและองศาในการเรียงชั้นของผ้าไม่ทอจะส่งผลต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the filtration properties of nonwoven fabric formed from 100% cotton by using the hydroentanglement method. Weights of nonwoven fabric, the number of layers, angles of layering, and different particle sizes of the filtration were compared. In this study, the weight per unit area of nonwoven fabric was defined at 30 and 60 grams per square meter. The fibers were formed by dry-laid method with a carding machine; and the fiber sheets were connected by employing a mechanical bonding process with spraying high-pressure water at the pressure of 20 bars. The number of layers of the nonwoven fabric and the angles were defined as follows: the five-layer fabric with increased 36 degrees angle from one to another layer; the 10-layer fabric with increased 18 degrees angle from one to another layer; and the 20-layer with increased 9 degrees angle from one to another layer, respectively. Furthermore, the physical properties were analyzed and filtration properties were tested at the particle sizes of impurities at up to 106 microns. The impurities were divided into three levels: no less than 53 microns, no less than 45 microns, and less than 45 microns. The results showed that according to examining the properties of the 100% cotton nonwoven fabric, the fabric structure consisted of independent fiber layering and a gap between the fibers at 200 microns. The nonwoven fabric with the weight at 30 grams per square meter, which had 20 layers with increased 9 degrees angle from one to another layer, generated maximum filtration efficiency of 91.60%. It tended to be used as water filtration material for the particle sizes in the range of 53-106 microns. Moreover, the different forming of the nonwoven fabric had the different fabric structures. Density of the nonwoven fabric with the weight at 60 grams per square meter was greater than the fabric with the weight at 30 grams per square meter. In addition, the number of layers and angle of layering significantly affected the physical properties. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมสิ่งทอ | en |
dc.subject | เส้นใย -- วิจัย | en |
dc.subject | เส้นใยฝ้าย | en |
dc.subject | กระบวนการเชิงกล | en |
dc.subject | เครื่องสางเส้นใย | en |
dc.subject | Mechanical bonding | en |
dc.subject | Carding machine | en |
dc.title | การขึ้นรูปผ้าไม่ทอจากเส้นใยฝ้าย 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยวิธีการยึดติดด้วยน้ำแรงดันสูงกรณีศึกษา: สมบัติในการกรองน้ำ | en |
dc.title.alternative | 100% cotton nonwoven fabric forming using hydroentanglement method: A case study of filtration properties | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |