http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4117
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุทิศา เกษร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์สายอากาศผ้าแบบช่องเปิดมุมฉากสำหรับเครือข่ายบริเวณร่างกายแบบไร้สาย โดยสายอากาศจะถูกออกแบบบนวัสดุฐานรองผ้าโพลีเอสเตอร์ที่มีค่าคงตัวไดอิเล็กตริก เท่ากับ 1.3 มีความหนาเท่ากับ 0.898 มม. วัสดุตัวนำจะเป็นผ้าแบบ ShieldIt Super มีความหนา เท่ากับ 0.17 มม. ซึ่งสายอากาศจะถูกจำลองและวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะต่าง ๆ ด้วยโปรแกรม CST Microwave Studio สายอากาศที่ถูกออกแบบในงานวิจัยนี้ จะมีโครงสร้าง 2 รูปแบบ ซึ่งสามารถออกแบบให้มีความถี่ที่อิสระต่อกัน และสามารถกำหนดโพลาไรซ์ได้ทั้งแบบลิเนียร์และวงกลม โดยสายอากาศรูปแบบที่หนึ่งมีคุณลักษณะสองความถี่และสองโพลาไรซ์ ซึ่งความถี่แรกเป็นโพลาไรซ์ลิเนียร์แบบเอียง 45° และความถี่ที่สองเป็นโพลาไรซ์แบบวงกลม สำหรับสายอากาศรูปแบบที่สองมีคุณลักษณะสองความถี่และมีโพลาไรซ์แบบวงกลมทั้งสองย่านความถี่ใช้งาน ทั้งนี้ช่องเปิดมุมฉากจะถูกออกแบบให้มีความยาวประมาณ λg/2 เพื่อตอบสนองความถี่ใช้งานเครือข่ายบริเวณร่างกายแบบไร้สาย ในย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.2 GHz ซึ่งการคำนวณหาค่าแบนด์วิดท์ของสายอากาศจะคิดจากค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่น้อยกว่า -10 dB รวมทั้งทำการวิเคราะห์การเกิดโพลาไรซ์แบบวงกลม ที่ค่าอัตราส่วนแกนน้อยกว่า 3 dB ผลการวัดและทดสอบสายอากาศผ้าแบบช่องเปิดมุมฉาก จะแสดงว่า สายอากาศรูปแบบที่หนึ่งมีแบนด์วิดท์อยู่ในสองย่านความถี่ คือ 2.25 - 2.5 GHz และ 4.9 - 5.5 GHz โดยที่สายอากาศรูปแบบที่สองมีแบนด์วิดท์สองย่านความถี่ใช้งานเช่นเดียวกัน คือ 2.34 - 2.54 GHz และ 4.88 - 5.9 GHz ทั้งนี้สายอากาศทั้ง 2 รูปแบบ ที่มีคุณลักษณะโพลาไรซ์แบบวงกลมจะมีค่าแบนวิดท์ของค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราส่วนแกนอยู่ที่ 200 MHz โดยที่แบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานระยะไกลของสายอากาศเป็นแบบเสมือนสองทิศทางที่ระนาบ XZ และ YZ ซึ่งมีอัตราขยายสายอากาศเฉลี่ยทุกย่านความถี่ประมาณ 5 dBi จากผลการวัดและทดสอบจะมีคุณลักษณะต่าง ๆ ของสายอากาศใกล้เคียงกับผลที่ได้จากการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม CST Microwave Studio ซึ่งสายอากาศในงานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ทางด้านเครือข่ายบริเวณร่างกายแบบไร้สาย อย่างเช่น ทางด้านสุขภาพและการแพทย์ เป็นต้น | en |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis presents design and analysis of the fabric antenna with the right angle slot for wireless body area network. The antennas were designed on a polyester fabric base material with the dielectric constant of 1.3 and the thickness of 0.898 mm. The conductor material was ShieldIt Super fabric with thickness of 0.17 mm. The antennas were simulated and analyzed by CST Microwave Studio. Two structures of the antennas were designed in this research. These structures could have independent frequencies and they could be polarized with both linear and circular. The first antenna was characterized by two frequencies and two polarizations. The first frequency was 45° linearly polarized and the second frequency was circularly polarized. The second antenna was dual-frequency and circularly polarized on both bands. The right angle opening was designed with approximate λg/2 length to respond to wireless body area network usage with frequencies of 2.4 GHz and 5.2 GHz bands. The antenna bandwidth was calculated based on the return loss of less than -10 dB as well as conducting circular polarization analysis at Axis Ratio values of less than 3 dB. The measurements and test results of the fabric antenna with the right angle slot showed that the first antenna had bandwidth of 2.25 - 2.5 GHz and 4.9 - 5.5 GHz. The second antenna also had two bandwidths of 2.34 - 2.54 GHz and 4.88 - 5.9 GHz. Both antennas had circular polarization characteristics with the average axial ratio bandwidth of 200 MHz. The antenna's far field radiation pattern was virtually bidirectional at the XZ and YZ planes. It had an average antenna gain of all frequencies with an approximate of 5 dBi. The measurements and test results of different characteristics revealed that the antenna characteristics were similar to the results of simulations with CST Microwave Studio. The antennas in this research can be applied to modern technology of wireless body area network such as health and medical. | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | en |
dc.subject | สายอากาศผ้าแบบช่องเปิดมุมฉาก | en |
dc.subject | สองความถี่ | en |
dc.subject | โพลาไรซ์ลิเนียร์แบบเอียง 45° | en |
dc.subject | โพลาไรซ์ แบบวงกลม | en |
dc.subject | เครือข่ายบริเวณร่างกายแบบไร้สาย | en |
dc.title | สายอากาศผ้าแบบช่องเปิดมุมฉากสำหรับเครือข่ายบริเวณร่างกายแบบไร้สาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Right angle slot fabric antenna for wireless body area network | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dcterms.abstract | The thesis presents design and analysis of the fabric antenna with the right angle slot for wireless body area network. The antennas were designed on a polyester fabric base material with the dielectric constant of 1.3 and the thickness of 0.898 mm. The conductor material was ShieldIt Super fabric with thickness of 0.17 mm. The antennas were simulated and analyzed by CST Microwave Studio. Two structures of the antennas were designed in this research. These structures could have independent frequencies and they could be polarized with both linear and circular. The first antenna was characterized by two frequencies and two polarizations. The first frequency was 45° linearly polarized and the second frequency was circularly polarized. The second antenna was dual-frequency and circularly polarized on both bands. The right angle opening was designed with approximate λg/2 length to respond to wireless body area network usage with frequencies of 2.4 GHz and 5.2 GHz bands. The antenna bandwidth was calculated based on the return loss of less than -10 dB as well as conducting circular polarization analysis at Axis Ratio values of less than 3 dB. The measurements and test results of the fabric antenna with the right angle slot showed that the first antenna had bandwidth of 2.25 - 2.5 GHz and 4.9 - 5.5 GHz. The second antenna also had two bandwidths of 2.34 - 2.54 GHz and 4.88 - 5.9 GHz. Both antennas had circular polarization characteristics with the average axial ratio bandwidth of 200 MHz. The antenna's far field radiation pattern was virtually bidirectional at the XZ and YZ planes. It had an average antenna gain of all frequencies with an approximate of 5 dBi. The measurements and test results of different characteristics revealed that the antenna characteristics were similar to the results of simulations with CST Microwave Studio. The antennas in this research can be applied to modern technology of wireless body area network such as health and medical. | en |