http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4131
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วีรยุทธ พรหมจันทร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการออกแบบและสร้างแขนกลพ่นน้ำยาควบคุมระยะไกลแบบติดตั้งกับโดรน สำหรับฉีดพ่นยอดมะพร้าว ที่เกิดด้วงเจาะทำลาย ประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนหลัก คือ ชุดแขนกลพ่นน้ำยาที่สามารถควบคุมการยืดและหดได้ เพื่อให้สามารถฉีดพ่น น้ำยาเข้าสู่เป้าหมายได้อย่างแม่นยำ โดยอุปกรณ์ทั้งหมดนี้ จะติดตั้งเข้ากับโดรนพ่นยาขนาด 5 ลิตร ระบบการทำงาน เริ่มต้นจาก การควบคุมโดรน ไปยังต้นมะพร้าวที่มีการเจาะทำลายของตัวด้วง โดยสามารถตรวจดูได้แบบ Real Time ด้วยกล้อง IP Camera ที่แสดงผลผ่าน Smart Phone เมื่อพบร่องรอยการเจาะทำลายของตัวด้วง สามารถสั่งการฉีดพ่นน้ำยาโดยการควบคุมผ่าน Remote Control ที่ภาคพื้นได้แบบทันที ผลการทดสอบชุดแขนกลพ่นน้ำยาควบคุมระยะไกลแบบติดตั้งกับโดรน ที่มีระยะความ ยาวแขนพ่น 2 เมตร มีการปรับตั้งหัวฉีดพ่นน้ำยาแบบพุ่งเป็นจุด Solid Jet สามารถฉีดพ่นน้ำยาบริเวณตำแหน่งยอดมะพร้าวได้ อย่างแม่นยำและมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด โดยผลการทดสอบกับต้นมะพร้าวน้ำหอม ที่ระดับความสูงเฉลี่ย 10.4 m โดยใช้อัตราการฉีดพ่น น้ำยา 0.5 ลิตร/ต้น พบว่า มีความสามารถในการทำงานจริง 2.2 rai/hr อัตราสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า 0.74kw-hr การวิเคราะห์ผลเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรม พบว่า หากรับจ้างฉีดพ่นน้ำยาในอัตรา 200 บาทต่อ ไร่ จะมีจุดคุ้มทุนการทำงานที่ 101.08 ไร่ต่อปี และสามารถคืนทุนได้ภายในระยะเวลา 0.97 ปี | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to design and invent a remote-controlled spraying arm mounted on a drone for spraying coconut shoots which were destroyed by the beetles. It consisted of the main parts, a sprayer arm that could be controlled to stretch and retract to be able to spray the insecticide hitting the target accurately. Then all devices were mounted to a 5-liter sprayer drone. The operating system started from ontrolling drone to reach the coconut tree which was stung by the beetles. This could be viewed in real time with the IP Camera displayed through the Smart Phone. When the beetle's puncture traces were found, the insecticide could be sprayed by controlling it via the remote control on the ground immediately. The research results revealed that a drone-mounted remote-controlled spraying arm with the length of 2 meters with a point solid jet spray nozzle could spray the solution insecticide at Nam-Hom coconut treetop with the highest accuracy and efficiency at an average altitude of 10.4 m. The spraying rate of 0.5 liter/tree had the actual working capacity of 2.2 rai/hr., and the rate of electrical energy consumption was 0.74kW-hr. The analysis of engineering economics indicated that if the service contract for spraying insecticide at the rate of 200 Baht per rai, it would have a break-even point of 101.08 rai per year and payback period was 0.97 years. | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร. | en |
dc.subject | โดรนพ่นยา | en |
dc.subject | แขนพ่นน้ำยา | en |
dc.subject | ควบคุมระยะไกล | en |
dc.subject | ด้วงมะพร้าว | en |
dc.title | ออกแบบและสร้างแขนกลพ่นน้ำยาควบคุมระยะไกลแบบติดตั้งกับโดรนสำหรับฉีดพ่นยอดมะพร้าวที่เกิดดวงเจาะทำลาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Design and Invention of a Remote-Controlled Spraying Arm Mounted on a Drone for Spraying Coconut Shoots Destroyed by Beetles | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |