Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออมของแรงงานนอกระบบในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Factors affecting the savings of casual employees in Pathum Thani province
Authors: พัชรี สิทธิโอฬารสกุล
Keywords: การออม
พฤติกรรมการออม
แรงงานนอกระบบ
Saving behaviors
Casual employees
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออมของแรงงานนอกระบบในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการออมของแรงงานนอกระบบในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ คือ แรงงานนอกระบบในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าทีแบบอิสระ การวิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนทางเดียว และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พฤติกรรมการออมของแรงงานนอกระบบส่วนใหญ่ออมเงินเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่ไม่แน่นอนและไม่มีการกำหนดการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนโดยแต่ละเดือนจะออมตามเงินที่เหลือ ด้านรูปแบบการออมส่วนใหญ่จะออมโดยฝากเงินเข้าบัญชีออมทรัพย์ และเป้าหมายการออมที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ เพื่อสำรองไว้ใช้ในยามฉุกเฉิน ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของแรงงานนอกระบบต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ และจำนวนบุตรที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนไม่ต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยเศรษฐกิจด้านระดับราคาสินค้า มีผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ส่วนรายได้ การบริโภค อัตราดอกเบี้ย ไม่มีผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของแรงงานนอกระบบ และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านสังคม ได้แก่ จำนวนสาขาสถาบันการเงิน และเป้าหมายการออม มีผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ส่วนสิ่งจูงใจและการโฆษณาไม่มีผลต่อการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของแรงงานนอกระบบ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The aims of this study were to study the saving behavior of casual employees in Pathum Thani province, and to examine the factors affecting the savings of casual employees in Pathum Thani province. The sample group used in this study comprised 400 casual employees in Pathum Thani province. The research instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis at a statistically significant level of .05. The study results indicated that most casual employees' savings behaviors indicated making uncertain average monthly savings, not setting their average monthly savings goal, and having monthly savings determined by the remaining money. In terms of saving methods, most of them saved by depositing money into a savings account while the most important savings goal was emergency reserves. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that: 1) difference in personal factors of age affected the average monthly savings of casual employees differently whereas differences in gender, educational level, marital status, occupation, and the number of children had no effect on average monthly savings; 2) the economic factors in the dimension of product prices level influenced average monthly savings while income, consumption, and interest rates had no effect on the average monthly savings of casual employees; and 3) social factors including the number of branches of financial institutions and savings goals affected average monthly savings whereas the dimensions of motivation and advertising had no impact on the average monthly savings of casual employees at a statistically significant level of .05.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4284