http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4399
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของกลุ่มคนเจเนอเรชั่นวาย |
Other Titles: | Factors Affecting the Selection of Investments in the Stock Exchange of Thailand among Generation Y Demographic |
Authors: | ชวิน เจิมขวัญ |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจลงทุนของกลุ่มคน GEN Y พฤติกรรมการลงทุน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการลงทุน |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยพฤติกรรมการลงทุนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของกลุ่มคน GEN Y และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการลงทุนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของกลุ่มคน GEN Y
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มคน GEN Y ช่วงอายุ 18-37 ปี หรือ เกิดช่วงปี 2524-2540 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณเชิงเส้น (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ด้านพฤติกรรมการลงทุน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย กลุ่มประเภทหลักทรัพย์ที่ท่านเลือกลงทุน ความถี่ในการลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ วัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใดที่ท่านใช้สาหรับการตัดสินใจลงทุนหลักทรัพย์ และกลยุทธ์ในการซื้อหลักทรัพย์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของกลุ่มคน GEN Y ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการลงทุน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการลงทุน ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และปัจจัยด้านความรู้ในรายงานการเงินมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยของกลุ่มคน GEN Y ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purposes of this independent study were to study the investment behavior factors that correlate with the decision to invest in the Stock Exchange of Thailand among people in the Generation Y demographic, and to examine the investment factors that affect the decision to invest in the Stock Exchange of Thailand among people in the Generation Y demographic. The samples used in this study were 400 people within the Generation Y demographic in Bangkok. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data comprised descriptive statistics: percentage, mean, and standard deviation along with inferential statistics: Pearson’s correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression analysis. The study results revealed that the investment behavior factors of investment objectives, security trading strategy, types of securities invested, types of investment analysis techniques used in making investment decisions, and frequency of investing in the stock market, all correlated with the decision to invest in the Stock Exchange of Thailand among people in the Generation Y demographic at the statistically significant level of .05. The factors affecting investment decisions in the Stock Exchange of Thailand among people in the Generation Y demographic at the statistically significant level of .05 were information perception, investment environment, investment motivation, and knowledge in financial reports, respectively, which can explain investment decisions at 57.20 percent. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4399 |