DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: กรกฤษ เชื้อชัยนาท-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงสมบัติการนำความร้อนของ พอลิเอสเตอร์ไม่อิ่มตัว (Unsaturated Polyester Resin; UPR) ด้วยการเติมผงเขม่าดำ (Carbon Black; CB) ที่อัตราส่วน 0, 10, 20 และ 30 ร้อยละโดยน้ำหนัก และ 2) เปรียบเทียบด้วยผงโลหะ 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ ผงอลูมิเนียมและผงเหล็ก ในอัตราส่วนร้อยละ 50 โดยน้ำหนัก เพื่อการหล่อขึ้นรูปเป็นแม่พิมพ์อย่างง่ายสำหรับใช้ในการขึ้นรูปพลาสติก ลักษณะสัณฐานวิทยาของผงเขม่าดำและผงโลหะได้รับการตรวจสอบด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์แบบแสง (Optical microscope; OM) ความแข็งและการทนต่อแรงดัดของชิ้นงานรวมไปถึงสมบัติการนำความร้อนได้รับการทดสอบเช่นเดียวกัน ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าการเติมผงเขม่าดำส่งผลให้ความแข็งของชิ้นงานลดลงและการทนต่อแรงดัดลดลง แต่โมดูลัสการดัดเพิ่มสูงตามปริมาณเขม่าดำที่เพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากการกระจายตัวที่ไม่สม่ำเสมอของผงเขม่าดำซึ่งตรวจสอบได้จากภาพถ่ายสัณฐานวิทยา ส่วนการเติมผงโลหะทั้งอลูมิเนียมและผงเหล็กให้ความแข็งเพิ่มขึ้น ชิ้นงานที่มีการเติมผงเขม่าดำที่ 10, 20 และ 30 ร้อยละโดยน้ำหนัก มีค่าการนำความร้อนสูงขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับการไม่เติมผงเขม่าดำ แต่เมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณผงเขม่าดำค่าการนำความร้อนกลับมีค่าลดลงเป็น 0.14, 0.13 และ 0.11 วัตต์ต่อเมตร.เคลวิน ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการเติมผงโลหะพบว่าค่าการนำความร้อนเมื่อเติมผงอลูมิเนียมและผงเหล็กมีค่าเป็น 0.68 และ 0.21 วัตต์ต่อเมตร.เคลวิน ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นจึงไม่สามารถนำพอลิเอสเตอร์ไม่อิ่มตัวที่เติมเติมผงเขม่าดำ ไปใช้ในการหล่อเป็นแม่พิมพ์อย่างง่ายเพื่อใช้ขึ้นรูปพลาสติกได้เพราะค่าการนำความร้อนยังไม่มากพอเมื่อเทียบกับโลหะสำหรับผลิตแม่พิมพ์en
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the improvement of the thermal conductivity property of the composite prepared from unsaturated polyester resin (UPR) and carbon black (CB) powders at the weight percentages of 0, 10, 20, and 30 percent and 2) compare the thermal conductivity property of the CB added composite with the composite mixed with 2types of metal powders including aluminum and ferro powders at the weight percentage of 50 percent for casting a simple plastic mold. The morphology of the CB added composite and the metal powders mixed composites were examined using an optical microscope (OM). The hardness and the flexural properties were examined as well as thermal conductivity property. The study results showed that the adding of CB powders decreased the hardness and the bending strength of the composites. However, its bending modulus raised when the CB powders was increased. The uneven distribution of the CB powders could be observed in the morphological photographs. On the other hand, the addition of aluminum and ferro powders increased the hardness of the composites. Regarding thermal conductivity, it was found that the composite with CB powders at the weight percentages of 0, 10, 20, and 30 percent provided higher thermal conductivity compared to the normal UPR. Nevertheless, the increasing amount of CB powders caused the thermal conductivity to be decreased to 0.14, 0.13, and 0.11 W/(m. K), respectively. In the examination of the metal powders mixed composites, it was found that the thermal conductivity of aluminum and ferro powders mixed composites increased to 0.68 and 0.21 W/(m. K), respectively. In conclusion, the CB added composites could not be used for casting a simple plastic mold due to the thermal conductivity was insufficient comparing to the metal powders mixed composites.en
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชา วิศวกรรมวัสดุและโลหการ.en
dc.subject: การนำความร้อนen
dc.subject: พอลิเอสเตอร์ไม่อิ่มตัวen
dc.subject: ผงเขม่าดำen
dc.subject: ผงโลหะen
dc.title: การใช้พอลิเมอร์เสริมแรงในการทำแม่พิมพ์สำหรับการขึ้นรูปแบบหมุนen
dc.title.alternative: Using Reinforced Polymer in Rotational Mold Makingen
dc.type: Thesisen