Title: การดำเนินงานบัญชีและการเงิน ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Financial and accounting operations of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: วราภา บำรุงศิลป์
Keywords: การดำเนินงาน
บัญชีและการเงิน
คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานบัญชีและการเงิน ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ศึกษาแนวทาง การดำเนินงานบัญชีและการเงิน ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้กำกับติดตามด้านบัญชีของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม (ประกอบด้วย คณบดี รองคณบดี ผู้ช่วยคณบดี หัวหน้าศูนย์ COE และหัวหน้าภาควิชา) จำนวน 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานบัญชีและการเงิน ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการดำเนินงานบัญชีและการเงิน ด้านการนำส่งและฝากเงินพบว่า มีการนำส่งเงินและฝากเงินเป็นไปตามระเบียบ ข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ และดำเนินการได้เป็นไปตามการวางแผนที่กำหนดไว้ ด้านการเก็บรักษาเงิน การจัดทำทะเบียนคุมเงิน พบว่า มีการเก็บรักษาเงิน มีการจัดทำทะเบียนคุมเงินเป็นไปตามระเบียบ ข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ และสามารถดำเนินการได้เป็นไปตามการวางแผนที่กำหนดไว้ และมีการรายงานให้ผู้บริหารรับทราบความเคลื่อนไหวของรายรับ-รายจ่าย ด้านการเบิกจ่ายเงินยืม พบว่า มีการดำเนินการเบิกจ่ายเงินยืมเป็นไปตามแผนที่ได้กำหนดไว้ และเป็นไปตามระเบียบการเบิกจ่ายเงินยืม
This research aimed to 1) investigate the financial and accounting operation of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 2) to examine the practical approach of the financial and accounting function of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research population consisted of executives, accounting director of the Faculty of Technical Education, in 120 people. The instruments included a five-scale questionnaire and interview form. The researcher conducted the statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation for the quantitative research, and the content analysis for the qualitative study to analyze the data. The results revealed that 1) the financial and accounting operation of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi showed a high level. 2) The practical approach of the financial and accounting function for money transfer and money deposit implemented according to the plan's rules, regulations, and actions. The money storage and the preparation of money control registration were conductedusingtheplan'slaws,rules,andmeasuresTheexecutivesacknowledged a reported income-expenses movement—the processing of disbursement of borrowed money operated by the expected program and regulations for disbursing borrowed money.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4420