DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: พลาพร สุขเมือง-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ให้มีคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่ ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีจำนวน 90 คน โดยเก็บข้อมูลได้ทั้งหมด 74 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละละ 82.22 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นน และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าสภาพปัจจุบันด้านการเตรียมการวางแผนการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการ ประจำปีมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (μ = 3.76, σ = 0.59) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการ ประจำปี(μ = 3.70, σ = 0.61) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณา รายด้าน พบว่าสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ด้านการนำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีไปปฏิบัติ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (μ= 4.61, σ = 0.49) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปี(μ = 4.59, σ = 0.56) ส่วนความต้องการจำเป็นน พบว่ามีความต้องการจำเป็นนลำดับแรกคือ ด้านการนำแผนปฏิบัติ ราชการประจำปีไปปฏิบัติ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านการเตรียม การวางแผนการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคือ คณะฯ ควรแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดทำแผน สร้างความรูปความเข้าใจแนวทางการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปี2.2) ด้านการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติ ราชการประจำปีคือ คณะควรสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปี โดยเชิญวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ มาให้ความรูปในการจัดทำแผน 2.3) ด้านการนำแผนปฏิบัติ ราชการประจำปีไปปฏิบัติ คือ คณะฯ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการชี้แจง ถ่ายทอดแผนอย่างเป็นระบบ กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบ OKR แผนงาน/โครงการ และกำหนดแผนการดำเนินงาน/แผนการเบิกจ่าย งบประมาณอย่างชัดเจน และ 2.4) ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคือ คณะควรมีคณะกรรมการติดตามประเมินผล มีการรายงานผลการดำเนินโครงการ/กิจกรรม รายงานผล การใช้จ่ายงบประมาณ ตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนด (รายไตรมาส) เผยแพร่ให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทราบen
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study 1) the current situation, the desired situation, and the necessary needs for creating the annual operational plan of the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 2) guidelines for improving the quality of the annual operational plan of the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The population used in this research included administrators, faculty members, and staff involved in creating the annual operational plan for the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The total number was 90 people, with data collected from 74 people, accounting for 82.22%. The tools used for data collection were questionnaires and interviews. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, priority index of necessary needs, and content analysis. The study made the following findings. 1) The overall current condition in the preparation of the annual action plan was at a high level. The dimension of planning preparation for the preparation of the annual government action plan had the highest average ( μ = 3.76, σ = 0.59), followed by the dimension of making an annual action plan (μ= 3 . 70, σ = 0.61). The overall desirable condition in the preparation of the annual action plan was at the highest level. The implementation of the annual action plan dimension had the highest average (μ = 4.61, σ = 0.49), followed by the dimension of making an annual action plan ( μ = 4.59, σ = 0.56). It was also found that the priority needs were the implementation of the annual action plan. 2) Guidelines for developing an annual action plan were as follows: 2.1) as for the planning preparation dimension, the faculty should appoint a committee to prepare plans, create knowledge and understanding of the guidelines for the preparation the annual action plan; 2.2) according to the dimension of making an annual action plan, the faculty should strengthen knowledge and understanding of the preparation of annual action plan by inviting experts who were specialists with expertise to educate the faculty members about the planning process; 2.3) as for the annual action plan implementation dimension, the faculty should concentrate on clarification, systematically deploy the plan, determine people who are responsible for the plans, projects and OKR as well as clearly define the operating plan and the budget disbursement plan; and 2.4) as for the dimension of monitoring and evaluating the annual action plan, the faculty should appoint a monitoring and evaluation committee, prepare the reports on project/activity results, prepare a report on the results of budget expenditures according to the specified period (quarterly) and distribute these to the relevant parties for acknowledgment.en
dc.description.sponsorship: ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกองทุนส่งเสริมงานวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2564en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. งานแผนงานและงบประมาณ.en
dc.subject: สภาพปัจจุบันen
dc.subject: สภาพที่พึงประสงค์en
dc.subject: แผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีen
dc.subjectcurrent conditionen
dc.subjectdesirable conditionen
dc.subjectannual action plan for government entityen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีen
dc.title.alternative: A Study of the Current and Desirable Conditions in Preparation of the Annual Action Plan for the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT)en
dc.type: R2Ren