http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/596
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อภิเดช บุญเจือ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาการลดการพลังงานที่ในกับคอมเพรสเซอร์ สำหรับเครื่องปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนขนาด 12,500 Btu/hr ที่จำเป็นต้องติดตั้งชุดคอยล์เย็น (FCU) อยู่ต่ำกว่าชุดคอยล์ร้อน (CDU) จากการศึกษาที่ระยะห่าง 3, 6, 9 และ 12 เมตร พบว่าที่ระยะห่าง 12 เมตร มีความสิ้นเปลืองกว่าระยะห่าง 3, 6, 9 เมตร คิดเป็น 6.23 % ดังนั้นการติดตั้งดังกล่าวจึงไม่ควรติดตั้งให้มีระยะห่างมากกว่า 12 เมตร แต่ในบางกรณีต้องติดตั้งท่อสารทำความเย็นที่มีระยะห่าง 12 เมตร จึงได้ทำการศึกษาหาวิธีการลดการใช้พลังงานเมื่อมีความจำเป็นต้องติดตั้งระยะห่าง 12 เมตร ดังนั้นจึงได้ทำการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ การสิ้นเปลืองพลังงาน ผลกระทบกับของสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะการทำความเย็น (COP) และ ประสิทธิภาพการทำความเย็น (EER) ระหว่างระบบที่ติดตั้งชุดลดพลังงานและระบบปกติ ทำการทดลองโดยติดตั้งชุดลดพลังงาน การทดลองได้กำหนดให้คอมเพรสเซอร์ทำงาน 20 นาที และหยุดการทำงาน 6 นาที ใช้เวลาทั้งหมด 8 ชั่วโมง อุณหภูมิของอากาศภายนอกและภายในห้องทดลองถูกควบคุมให้คงที่ 39±2 และ24±2 oC ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การลดพลังงานในคอมเพรสเซอร์ ส่งผลให้ค่า COP เพิ่มขึ้น 6.7 % และ EER เพิ่มขึ้น 7.76 %ในขณะที่การสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานลดลง 5.76 % คิดการประหยัดพลังงานเป็น 136.8 หน่วยต่อปี หรือค่าใช้จ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าลดลง 1641.6 บาทต่อปี ในการทดลองนี้สามารถใช้ชุดลดพลังงานในคอมเพรสเซอร์ ที่ความยาวท่อ ที่ 12 เมตร | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis is a study of the reduction of the energy consumption of a compressor in a spite type air-conditioning system. The air-conditioning system is 12,500 Btu/hr was used to experiment, and in case of the fan coil-unit (FCU) is lower than that condensing unit (CDU). The effect of distance between a FCU and CDU on energy consumption was studied in rang of 3, 6, 9 and 12 m. Found that the maximum energy consumption occurs on the length of tube of 12 m, it is 6.23 % . Therefore, the distance between a FCU and CDU of 12 m or more avoid for installation. Some case, the distance between a FCU and CDU of 12 m or more is installed. Therefore, the COP, energy efficiency ratio (EER), and energy consumption of this case was studied, and comparison of them with adding a bypass loop (energy saving device). The experimental condition was controlled; the operating time and shut off time of the compressor are 20 and 6 minutes, respectively, it test all time of 8 hours, the outdoor and indoor of air temperature are 39 ± 2 and 24 ± 2 ° C, respectively. The results found that the reduction of energy consumption is effect to increase of COP is 6.7%, and EER is increases of 7.76%, while the energy consumption is decreased of 5.76%. It is saving energy of 136.8 kWh per year, or saving money of 1641.6 baht a year for an electrical cost at 1 unit per 3 baht. In this experiment, the energy saving device can be used for the reduction of the energy consumption of a compressor in case the distance between a FCU and CDU of 12 m is installed. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | en_US |
dc.subject | การปรับอากาศ | en_US |
dc.subject | คอมเพรสเซอร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องปรับอากาศ | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาวิธีการลดพลังงานของคอมเพรสเซอร์เมื่อชุดคอยล์เย็นอยู่ต่ำกว่าชุดคอยล์ร้อน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Study on energy reduction method of compressor fan-coil unit is set lower than the condensing unit | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |