http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/615| Title: | การออกแบบสายอากาศไมโครสตริปช่องเปิดสามตัวในสามแถบความถี่ |
| Other Titles: | Design of triple-slot microstrip antenna for triple-band |
| Authors: | จรินทร์ จุลวานิช |
| Keywords: | สายอากาศไมโครสตริป -- การออกแบบ สายอากาศ |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบสายอากาศช่องเปิดสามตัวในสามแถบความถี่ เพื่อใช้งานในเครือข่ายไร้สาย โดยโครงสร้างของสายอากาศจะประกอบด้วยช่องเปิด 3 ตัว ถูกวางอยู่บนระนาบกราวด์กับวัสดุฐานรองดูรอยด์ RT/5880 ความหนา 1.575 มิลลิเมตร ค่าคงตัวไดอิเล็กตริก 2.2 ซึ่งช่องเปิดทั้ง 3 ตัว ถูกกระตุ้นสัญญาณโดยผ่านสายส่งสัญญาณไมโครสตริปไลน์ สายอากาศที่ออกแบบนี้ใช้กับการสื่อสารไร้สาย สำหรับแถบความถี่ตามมาตรฐาน IEEE 802.11b/g (2.4-2.4835 GHz), IEEE 802.11a (5.15-5.35 GHz), IEEE 802.11j (4.90-5.091 GHz), IEEE 802.16e (5.7-5.9 GHz), Public Safety Frequency (4.940-4.990 GHz) และ WiMAX (3.4-3.6 GHz) รวม 3 แถบความถี่
ในการออกแบบสายอากาศในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาวิจัยหาผลที่ได้ที่ดีที่สุดจากการจำลองแบบ โดยใช้โปรแกรม IE3D ดูค่าความสูญเสียเนื่องจากการย้อนกลับ ความกว้างแถบ แบบรูปการแผ่พลังงาน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบสายอากาศต่อไปในอนาคต
ผลการวิจัย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าความสูญเสียย้อนกลับจากการจำลองแบบกับการวัดโดยเครื่องวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายจะได้ผลใกล้เคียงกัน This research aimed to design of triple slot antenna for triple band are presented. The antenna consists of 3 slots on a ground plane of duroid RT/5880 substrate, the thickness = 1.575 millimeters, dielectric constant = 2.2. The 3 slots are excited via microstrip line. This antenna are designed for WLAN band, standard frequency IEEE 802.11b/g (2.4-2.4835 GHz), IEEE 802.11a (5.15-5.35 GHz), IEEE 802.11j (4.9-5.091 GHz), IEEE 802.16e (5.7-5.9 GHz), Public safety frequency (4.94-4.990 GHz) and WiMAX (3.4-3.6 GHz), total 3 frequency band. Herein, the design of these slot antenna are studied for best results. Experimental and simulation are carried out. The program IE3D is employed for return loss, bandwidth and radiation pattern. Having studied the design of proposed results, we could proceed to construct and developing the practical fabrication in the future. The research result revealed that the comparing of return loss from the simulation with the measurement from network analysis has got the similar outcome. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/615 |