DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มาลี, ชูเอี่ยม
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินระบบการควบคุมภายในทางการบัญชีของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามผู้ปฏิบัติงานบัญชีและงานที่เกี่ยวข้องรวมถึงฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 50 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีตำแหน่งงานเป็นลูกจ้างชั่วคราว ผลการประเมินระบบการควบคุมภายในทางบัญชีโดยรวมและรายด้านทั้ง 4ด้านอยู่ในระดับดี โดยด้านที่มีระดับผลเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ งานบัญชีมีแนวทางปฏิบัติงานที่ดีรองลงมาคือ ด้านแผนการจัดแบ่งส่วนงาน ระบบการควบคุมทางบัญชีที่ดี และเจ้าหน้าที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมกับความรับผิดชอบ ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะต่อสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในองค์กร ควรมีการจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานโดยมีการติดตามผลการอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่องและให้เวลาในการฝึกฝนทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานจนเกิดความเชี่ยวชาญและทดสอบความรู้ความสามารถโดยการประเมินผลการทำงานเพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this independent study was to evaluate internal audit of educational institutions of the Office of the Vocational Education Commission. The samples consisted of 50 participants who were accounting staff, related staff, and executives while data collection was done by using the questionnaire. Descriptive statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the independent study indicated that the majority of participants to the questionnaire were temporary staff whose level of education was Bachelor’s degree. The result of four overall evaluation of internal audit was good, and the highest mean was from the aspect of accounting operational procedures. The second was share action plans. The third was accounting control and the finally was appropriate qualified staff. The recommendation for educational institutions of the Office of the Vocational Education Commission to enhance the organizations’ capability was to organize the workshop for staff in the institutions and then continuously monitor the result of the workshop by providing enough time to them to practice their skills until it becomes the area of their expertise. Besides, knowledge and capability testing based on performance evaluation is required in order to strengthen their work experience effectively.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: การควบคุมภายใน
dc.subject: การบัญชี
dc.title: การประเมินระบบการควบคุมภายในทางบัญชีสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาชีวศึกษา : กรณีศึกษา สถานศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Internal audit evaluation of the office of the vocation education commission : a case study of educational institutions in Ang Thong
dc.type: Thesis