Title: ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ในการจัดทำบัญชีวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Titles: Problems and obstacles in conducting the account of local enterprise in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
Authors: วัชรี, ฮั่นวิวัฒน์
Keywords: บัญชี
ปัญหาและอุปสรรค
วิสาหกิจชุมชน
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดทำบัญชีวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้จัดทำบัญชีของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชจำนวน 305 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจำนวน 305 ตัวอย่างสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชที่ตอบแบบสอบถามในครั้งนี้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ผลิตของชำร่วย ของที่ระลึก มีแหล่งวัตถุดิบในการผลิตภายในจังหวัดผู้จัดทำบัญชีเป็นกรรมการของกลุ่มซึ่งมีระดับการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา ศึกษาในสาขาวิชาอื่น ๆ ที่ไม่ใช่สาขาบัญชี บริหารและเศรษฐศาสตร์ มีการจัดทำบัญชี โดยมีการบันทึกบัญชีด้วยมือ มีสมุดบัญชีและเอกสารประกอบการบันทึกบัญชี ได้แก่ สมุดเงินสด สมุดบันทึกรายการทั่วไป ทะเบียนคุมสินค้าทะเบียนสมาชิกหุ้นและใบเสร็จรับเงิน ผู้จัดทำบัญชีของวิสาหกิจชุมชนปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่ง 4 – 5 ปีผ่านการฝึกอบรมการจัดทำบัญชีวิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่เกิน 1 ครั้ง/ปี พบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดทำบัญชีในระดับมาก โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นว่าปัญหาด้านเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานเป็นปัญหาในระดับมากที่สุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.31 และปัญหาในระดับรองลงมา ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านความร่วมมือและประสานงาน
The objective of this independent study was to study the problems and obstacles in conducting the account of local enterprises in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The sample group of this study was the bookkeeper of local enterprises in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. Questionnaires were used as a tool to collect data of 305 samples. The statistics used in the analysis were Percentage, Average, Standard deviation and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient. According to the study, it was found that most of local enterprises in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province responding to the questionnaires were the local enterprises producing souvenirs and had local source of raw materials. The bookkeeper were the group committee who had an educational level of primary school and studied in other fields rather than accountancy, administration, and economics. The persons made the accounts by hand-writing with the accounting books and documents recorded which were cash Journal, general journal entries record, product registration, members’ share registration and receipts. The account makers of local enterprises were in the position for 4-5 years and passed the training of account making for local enterprises for not more than once a year. It was found that the problems and obstacles in making the account were very serious. According to the questionnaires, there was an opinion that the most serious problem was in the tools used for performing the task with the average of 4.31 and the less serious was in the cooperation and coordination
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/689