Title: ผมสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา :กรณีศึกษา วิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Titles: Operation achievement of Internal Quality Assurance: a case study of Chonburi Technical College, Chonburi Province
Authors: จินตนา ยงทัศนีย์
Keywords: การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา
วิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรี
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรีจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยจำแนกรายละเอียดเป็นการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การดำเนินงานตามแผน การตรวจสอบประเมินผลและนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครู ครูพิเศษสอน เจ้าหน้าที่และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรี จำนวน 136 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับผลสัมฤทธ์ิของการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสถานศึกษา กลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงาน การศึกษาสภาพและผลการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษา การกำหนดกรอบการประเมิน การกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมิน แนวทางการพัฒนาสถานศึกษา การทำรายงานการประเมินตนเองและการใช้ประโยชน์จากการประเมินตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลจากการศึกษาได้ภาพรวมผลสัมฤทธ์ิของการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยผลสัมฤทธ์ิในด้านกำหนดกรอบการประเมิน ด้านการกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมิน และด้านการทำรายงานการประเมินตนเอง มีผลสัมฤทธ์ิในระดับสูง ในขณะที่ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์จากการประเมินตนเอง ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสถานศึกษา ด้านการศึกษาสภาพและผลการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษา ด้านกลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงาน และด้านแนวทางการพัฒนาสถานศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธ์ิในระดับปานกลาง แสดงให้เห็นว่า วิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรีมีความพร้อมในเรื่องของการเตรียมความพร้อม และการดำเนินการ แต่ยังขาดความพร้อมในเรื่องของการนำผลจากการประเมินมาทำการพัฒนา ทำให้การดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคชลบุรียังไม่สมบูรณ์ทุกกระบวนการ จึงต้องมีการพัฒนาในส่วนที่ยังขาดต่อไป
The purpose of this independent study was to investigate the operation achievement of the Internal Quality Assurance of Chonburi Technical College, Chonburi Province. The following operation aspects were studied, i.e. operation planning, implementing the plan, assessment of actual results, and application of the results to operation improvement. The study used 136 samples which consisted of administrators, teachers, part-time teachers, and education personnel of Chonburi Technical College. The questionnaire on the operation achievement of the Internal Quality Assurance was used as the data collection instrument. The questionnaire was divided into the following parts, i.e., institution operation, operation strategies, conditions and results of operation, assessment framework, assessment criteria, guidelines for institutional development, self assessment report, and implementation of self-assessment. The data were analyzed through the application of Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results of the study demonstrated the overall aspects of operation achievement in the Internal Quality Assurance at a moderate level. The operation achievement in the aspects of assessment framework, assessment criteria, and self-assessment report was found at a high level, while the implementation of self-assessment, institution operation, conditions and results of operation, operation strategies, and guidelines for institutional development were found at a moderate level. The study demonstrated that Chonburi Technical College had efficiency in operational readiness, however it still lacked of efficiency in implementation of self-assessment, and this led to the incomplete process of the Internal Quality Assurance of Chonburi Technical College. The operation on the missing process was recommended.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/781